Who Has The Best Girls JV XC Squad In Oklahoma? (10/24 Update)

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Check out who has the JV girls cross country team in the state of Oklahoma as of October 24th.

1Owasso (OK)42
1) Meghen Hull21:26.001
2) Julia Filip21:28.002
3) Mya Hidebrand21:55.005
4) Cayley Del Monte22:04.009
5) Macy Henderson22:49.0025
Average Time: 21:56.40 Total Time: 1:49:42.00 1-5 Split: 1:23.00
6) Elizabeth Brians23:11.0039
7) Jacklyn Poore23:32.0051
2Edmond North High School (OK)49
1) Kendall Confer21:42.003
2) Kelsie Begansky21:48.004
3) Michelle Stoddard22:02.006
4) Blake Tarzia22:03.508
5) Chloe Shietzack22:55.7028
Average Time: 22:06.24 Total Time: 1:50:31.20 1-5 Split: 1:13.70
6) Mia Duffy23:01.4034
7) Sarah Hall23:17.3844
3Westmoore High School (OK)154
1) Allie Glenn22:04.0010
2) Viktoria Zilajeva22:24.1016
3) Olivia Shults22:36.8320
4) Kayleigh Danscuk22:58.4031
5) Grace Duvall24:04.6077
Average Time: 22:49.59 Total Time: 1:54:07.93 1-5 Split: 2:00.60
6) Taylor Schuff24:11.2987
7) Kailyn Stonebraker24:14.9891
4Deer Creek High School (OK)165
1) Emma Sawatzky22:06.0011
2) Hart Kendel22:15.8013
3) Madeline Jacks22:45.0023
4) Kirbey Buck23:21.0047
5) Zenaida Burgos23:57.3371
Average Time: 22:53.03 Total Time: 1:54:25.13 1-5 Split: 1:51.33
6) Haley Edelen24:06.3779
7) Alexandria Woody24:06.5280
5Jenks High School (OK)190
1) Hannah Mccleery22:15.6012
2) Shianne Taylor22:32.2018
3) Gabrielle Vargus23:20.3346
4) Lexi Littlefield23:36.0053
5) Alexis Littlefield23:42.2761
Average Time: 23:05.28 Total Time: 1:55:26.40 1-5 Split: 1:26.67
6) Elizabeth Carson23:44.2964
7) Eliza Dorst24:08.6885
6Mustang High School (OK)196
1) Rachel Hamel22:41.3422
2) Savannah Basco22:57.4630
3) Tatum Nelson23:04.1536
4) Mary Webber23:24.3048
5) Jayden Smith23:40.6060
Average Time: 23:09.57 Total Time: 1:55:47.85 1-5 Split: 59.26
6) Andrea Jones23:42.4062
7) Adalynn Thompsonklein23:46.4566
7Bishop Kelley High School (OK)199
1) Emma Thomas22:03.007
2) Isabella White22:52.0026
3) Elise Duffy23:02.0035
4) Katie Chastain23:39.0058
5) Hannah Owens23:59.0073
Average Time: 23:07.00 Total Time: 1:55:35.00 1-5 Split: 1:56.00
6) Mia Walker24:06.0078
7) Reagan Cravens24:12.0088
8Norman High School (OK)229
1) Ellie Simon22:19.0014
2) Jordan Friedemann23:20.1445
3) Ella Pantalone23:25.8450
4) Mia Shumway23:38.8557
5) Veronica Ray23:43.3563
Average Time: 23:17.44 Total Time: 1:56:27.18 1-5 Split: 1:24.35
6) Madison Waggoner25:13.63132
7) Mykenzi Miles25:23.54140
9Claremore High School (OK)258
1) Katy Grubbs22:55.0027
2) Jessica Dukes23:09.0038
3) Charity Mcguire23:33.0052
4) Jazymne Hoke23:38.0055
5) Jamie Burden24:09.0086
Average Time: 23:28.80 Total Time: 1:57:24.00 1-5 Split: 1:14.00
6) Gloria Buts24:21.0098
7) Carolina Stokes24:44.00109
10Putnam City High School (OK)267
1) Lauren Treece23:00.9032
2) Blanca Rojas23:14.0041
3) Emily Rojas23:25.3049
4) Madalyn Willis23:51.7069
5) Cassidy Kitchens24:03.9076
Average Time: 23:31.16 Total Time: 1:57:35.80 1-5 Split: 1:03.00
6) Mariana Garcia24:13.0090
7) Gladis Avalos24:16.0093
11Broken Arrow High School (OK)284
1) Shelbi Day23:01.0033
2) Mitzi Velazquez23:08.0037
3) Katelyn Magnusson23:47.0067
4) Alyssa Bierly23:59.0072
5) Jaleesa Caldwell24:03.0075
Average Time: 23:35.60 Total Time: 1:57:58.00 1-5 Split: 1:02.00
6) Emma Magnusson24:08.0083
7) Bailey Ogle24:18.1096
12Edmond Memorial High School (OK)289
1) Anna Mitchell22:30.0017
2) Samantha Thompson22:56.0029
3) Emma Perkins23:11.0040
4) Madison Magee24:29.46101
5) Lydia Dreessen24:30.09102
Average Time: 23:31.31 Total Time: 1:57:36.55 1-5 Split: 2:00.09
6) Lauren Hjeimstad24:40.38107
7) Mccauley Misuraca24:43.70108
13Metro Christian Academy (OK)333
1) Elizabeth Haralson22:37.0021
2) Sydni Eagleton22:47.0024
3) Kathryn Heinecke23:15.0042
4) Avery Ethridge24:46.00112
5) Nora Jameison25:15.36134
Average Time: 23:44.07 Total Time: 1:58:40.36 1-5 Split: 2:38.36
6) Isabelle Packard26:13.00158
7) Margaux Thigpen30:10.00237
14Bishop McGuinness High School (OK)377
1) Katey Pierce22:36.6919
2) Emiley White23:38.3256
3) Katherine Hill23:55.0070
4) Lauren Paque24:46.23113
5) Madeline Clarke24:51.70119
Average Time: 23:57.59 Total Time: 1:59:47.94 1-5 Split: 2:15.01
6) Josie Clark25:13.86133
7) Elizabeth Geist25:24.20142
15Capitol Hill High School (OK)385
1) Cinthya Mancinas23:45.2065
2) Paloma Martinez23:50.9068
3) Dulce Martinez24:02.6674
4) Yesenia Valerio24:07.8081
5) Ana Tovar Zuniga24:18.2097
Average Time: 24:00.95 Total Time: 2:00:4.76 1-5 Split: 33.00
6) Perla De La Rosa25:20.90137
7) Lisseth Soto26:04.60157
16Bartlesville High School (OK)441
1) Rachel Harper22:23.0015
2) Aarya Ghonasgi23:37.0054
3) Jenna Gunter24:24.00100
4) Meghan Landers24:55.00123
5) Lauren Cotch25:40.00149
Average Time: 24:11.80 Total Time: 2:00:59.00 1-5 Split: 3:17.00
6) Addison Deffenbaugh27:23.00186
7) Reese Shroyer27:35.00189
17Norman North High School (OK)450
1) Molly Betts23:16.0043
2) Anna Tweedy24:07.9182
3) Marisa Mccombs24:16.3294
4) Meredith Mcalester24:32.07103
5) Lazette Aflleje25:06.10128
Average Time: 24:15.68 Total Time: 2:01:18.40 1-5 Split: 1:50.10
6) Julia Joy25:18.41136
7) Stacey Deck25:41.51150
18Durant High School (OK)595
1) Madilyn Rhynes24:15.6092
2) Cassie Bisson24:37.90104
3) Val Orozco24:39.37105
4) Evelyn Wilkerson25:13.10131
5) Brooke Downs26:28.60163
Average Time: 25:02.91 Total Time: 2:05:14.57 1-5 Split: 2:13.00
6) Carla Beccerra27:14.20184
7) Vivian Taylor28:10.80206
19Yukon High School (OK)601
1) Taylor Smith24:21.0099
2) Makenzie Dobbins24:44.66111
3) Madelynn Johnson24:49.00115
4) Cristen Rupel25:16.00135
5) Lauren Brown25:24.00141
Average Time: 24:54.93 Total Time: 2:04:34.66 1-5 Split: 1:03.00
6) Madison Phillips25:33.00145
7) Savannah White25:34.00147
20Tahlequah High School (OK)622
1) Kate Settlemyre23:40.2059
2) Lily Barnes24:13.0089
3) Sequoa Brown25:34.49148
4) Aida Leithner26:14.00160
5) Quoa Brown26:32.00166
Average Time: 25:14.74 Total Time: 2:06:13.69 1-5 Split: 2:51.80
6) Katie Moore26:54.84176
7) Demi Casey26:55.49178
21Booker T. Washington High School (OK)634
1) Hannah Henson24:08.0084
2) Brooke Myers24:51.00117
3) Maddie Hutcherson25:22.00139
4) Megan Merrill25:26.00143
5) Julia Nix25:45.00151
Average Time: 25:06.40 Total Time: 2:05:32.00 1-5 Split: 1:37.00
6) Edy Reynolds26:04.00156
7) Elsa Warlick26:39.00171
22Piedmont High School (OK)719
1) Lana Daniels24:54.79121
2) Valerie Flores25:02.29126
3) Lindsey Halsted25:04.55127
4) Maribel Velasco26:33.26168
5) Yvie Mccrary26:54.84177
Average Time: 25:41.95 Total Time: 2:08:29.73 1-5 Split: 2:00.05
6) Brenda Miller27:12.78182
7) Isabel Lopez27:38.02191
23Enid High School (OK)763
1) Grace Voth24:39.69106
2) Nikita Higbee24:46.70114
3) Jessica Kissam26:14.20161
4) Kelsey Martin27:13.20183
5) Rachel Dinh27:58.80199
Average Time: 26:10.52 Total Time: 2:10:52.59 1-5 Split: 3:19.11
6) Karley Tate28:27.60213
7) Allison Collums28:35.50215
24Carl Albert High School (OK)767
1) Jaylin Johnson24:51.69118
2) Kaylyn Campbell25:20.98138
3) Maci Terry26:31.10165
4) Bradey Davis26:32.32167
5) Ammaris Robinson27:00.21179
Average Time: 26:03.26 Total Time: 2:10:16.30 1-5 Split: 2:08.52
6) Mercedees Hirsch28:21.80209
7) Winston Rice28:22.37210
25Moore High School (OK)769
1) Lauren Hutcheson24:54.00120
2) Stephany Soto25:11.00130
3) Isabella Holloway26:13.12159
4) Julianne Carrizosa26:35.76170
5) Kayla Jenkins27:37.48190
Average Time: 26:06.27 Total Time: 2:10:31.36 1-5 Split: 2:43.48
6) Paula Britiller28:23.96211
7) Joy Atakpo29:19.69225
26Guymon High School (OK)778
1) Sonia Garcia24:54.80122
2) Jasmin Peralta25:00.00125
3) Moriah Croisant25:45.10152
4) Lupita Jimenez26:46.90174
5) Ksanet Mehari28:06.80205
Average Time: 26:06.72 Total Time: 2:10:33.60 1-5 Split: 3:12.00
6) Yordanss Gebrekristos28:32.50214
7) Fatima Molina28:57.50222
27Sapulpa High School (OK)798
1) Michaela Minnabarie24:16.9295
2) Kaylee Blansett24:44.00110
3) Kaley Badgwell27:12.00181
4) Leith Breville-krings27:42.00192
5) Theresa White28:52.00220
Average Time: 26:33.38 Total Time: 2:12:46.92 1-5 Split: 4:35.08
6) Leith Breville Krin28:52.00221
7) Abby Boren29:19.00224
28Pryor High School (OK)823
1) Madison Bradshaw24:57.02124
2) Saige Beattie25:09.65129
3) Rosie Wenger25:51.30155
4) Leeann Ford26:43.52173
5) Dison Wallis30:33.00242
Average Time: 26:38.90 Total Time: 2:13:14.49 1-5 Split: 5:35.98
6) Madison Wallis31:07.00247
7) Rachel Bark32:24.18259
29Lincoln Christian School (OK)888
1) Bailey Surtain25:49.10154
2) Madison Beall26:16.00162
3) Bella Sejera27:20.00185
4) Karley Keeter27:27.00187
5) Alison Broaddus27:59.00200
Average Time: 26:58.22 Total Time: 2:14:51.10 1-5 Split: 2:09.90
30Thomas Edison Preparatory High School (OK)983
1) Cindy Paredes24:49.09116
2) Isabella Tillman26:42.03172
3) Cindy Saldivar28:03.15202
4) Keisy Perez30:00.00236
5) Crystal Gould32:15.00257
Average Time: 28:21.85 Total Time: 2:21:49.27 1-5 Split: 7:25.91
6) Kailey Carney32:30.00261
7) Ga'dejah Hych33:20.00266
31Union City High School (OK)986
1) Raechel Melton27:04.00180
2) Simona Hensley27:47.00194
3) Grace Barnes27:49.50195
4) Katie Hair27:57.50198
5) Angeline Huynh28:49.00219
Average Time: 27:53.40 Total Time: 2:19:27.00 1-5 Split: 1:45.00
6) Emily Creach29:30.30228
7) Brooke Posey29:37.00232
32Coweta High School (OK)1013
1) Bailee Mcdonald26:54.34175
2) Summer Hellard27:27.78188
3) Kaitlyn Owens27:57.00197
4) Kayla Deweese28:25.55212
5) Katie Owens30:28.10241
Average Time: 28:14.55 Total Time: 2:21:12.77 1-5 Split: 3:33.76
33Western Heights High School (OK)1035
1) Madeline Lopez25:32.90144
2) Priscilla Scott27:42.30193
3) Sureya Garcia29:23.98226
4) Danielle Soliz29:29.60227
5) Fatima Serna30:52.83245
Average Time: 28:36.32 Total Time: 2:23:01.61 1-5 Split: 5:19.93
6) Chanelle Baysinger32:01.37252
7) Katherine Johnston32:34.54262
34Santa Fe South High School (OK)1071
1) Deliasha Brewster27:55.00196
2) Alejandra Ontiveros28:00.90201
3) Yeidilen Ochoa28:03.75203
4) Jennifer Chavez29:36.81231
5) Johana Alba30:27.10240
Average Time: 28:48.71 Total Time: 2:24:03.56 1-5 Split: 2:32.10
6) Kwashae Lewis30:56.75246
7) Mylene Gonzalez31:32.90249
35Will Rogers High School (OK)1089
1) Devin Wright25:33.00146
2) Emily Jimenez28:42.00218
3) Natorie Graham29:46.60234
4) Syrneka Peel30:34.00243
5) Nakia Cullom31:30.00248
Average Time: 29:13.12 Total Time: 2:26:05.60 1-5 Split: 5:57.00
6) Darianna Hubbard31:56.00251
7) Carla Gomez33:36.80267
36Duncan High School (OK)1113
1) Heather Fitzgerald26:34.20169
2) Sonoma Harris28:41.00217
3) Cambry May29:58.90235
4) Hope Swor30:15.33239
5) Sharon Tate32:04.00253
Average Time: 29:30.69 Total Time: 2:27:33.43 1-5 Split: 5:29.80
6) Deanna Bible39:37.95284
7) Jade Gallaher40:21.38286
37Stillwater High School (OK)1118
1) Kalei Goodfox28:19.00208
2) Courtney Lucas28:37.48216
3) Zoie Perry29:17.10223
4) Katelyn Bishop29:38.38233
5) Valerie Sharp30:14.00238
Average Time: 29:13.19 Total Time: 2:26:05.96 1-5 Split: 1:55.00
6) Robert Ebersole39:11.47283
7) Zada Berry40:05.20285
38East Central High School (OK)1150
1) Pamela Ortega26:30.00164
2) Jackie Romero29:31.00229
3) Karen May29:33.00230
4) Nancy Verla32:23.00258
5) Kylie Verla34:05.00269
Average Time: 30:24.40 Total Time: 2:32:02.00 1-5 Split: 7:35.00
6) Lena Lopez35:40.00277
7) Gisel Contrez35:56.00278
39Sand Springs (OK)1210
1) Kaitlyn Walden28:06.00204
2) Stephanie Genn28:11.00207
3) Mackenzie Burks30:52.00244
4) Ayden Meade34:36.00274
5) Adrianna Tapp37:47.00281
Average Time: 31:54.40 Total Time: 2:39:32.00 1-5 Split: 9:41.00
40Glenpool High School (OK)1234
1) Ryeli Holland25:47.26153
2) Laury Myers32:05.00254
3) Ivy Dellis33:10.50265
4) Sarah Reynolds37:07.00280
5) Sarah N Reynolds38:14.00282
Average Time: 33:16.75 Total Time: 2:46:23.76 1-5 Split: 12:26.74
41Northwest Classen High School (OK)1314
1) Fernanda Olivos31:35.36250
2) Haylin Contreras32:08.20255
3) Evelyn Morales33:09.17264
4) Tu Nguyen34:12.23270
5) Shayla Giron35:09.00275
Average Time: 33:14.79 Total Time: 2:46:13.96 1-5 Split: 3:33.64
6) Yesenia Santizo35:14.48276
7) Layne Galvan36:23.36279
42Putnam City West High School (OK)1318
1) Jelmy Barrios32:11.00256
2) Julaci Gramajo32:24.30260
3) Savanah Cronan33:05.08263
4) Dayana Perez33:49.70268
5) Hannnah Hester34:19.21271
Average Time: 33:09.86 Total Time: 2:45:49.29 1-5 Split: 2:08.21
6) Amparo Bernabe34:22.40272
7) Ebonie Reyes34:23.40273


Comments