Gore High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.55 | SB | Gracie Bruce | 17th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
14.55 | SB | Emily Daily | 17th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
15.43 | SB | Rayleigh Moore | 27th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.17 | SB | Emily Daily | 21st | Prelims H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
31.55 | SB | Gracie Bruce | 22nd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
33.12 | Kailey Mannon | 35th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.15 | SB | Kennedy Williams | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
1:11.04 | SB | Gracie Bruce | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:42.14 | Hallie Kinion | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
2:50.98 | SB | Kennedy Williams | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
2:53.78 | Amelia White | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:12.09 | SB | Hallie Kinion | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:38.45 | SB | Hallie Kinion | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:04.80 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:37.97 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:08.37 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.57 | Noah Cooper | 20th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
12.86 | Bryon McDuffie | 23rd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
13.03 | Bryson Thouvenel | 24th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.48 | Burr Jaynes | 22nd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
27.93 | Bryson Thouvenel | 26th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
28.97 | Connor Dickerson | 28th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.47 | SB | Journey Shells | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results |
55.73 | Aiden Dickerson | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:14.44 | SB | Aiden Dickerson | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results |
2:39.99 | Cain Cooper | 25th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:26.99 | SB | Keigan Reid | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:35.48 | Keigan Reid | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.01 | Liam Edwards | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.68 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results |
47.17 | Relay Team | 6th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:41.33 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:40.06 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:04.08 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | SB | Journey Shells | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-6.5 | SB | Burr Jaynes | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results |
Discus | |||||
90-7 | SB | Cas Moore | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results |
82-3 | Antonio Parker | 20th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results |