Duncan High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:42.49 | Mora Bivens | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:10.63 | Mora Bivens | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.79 | w SB | Savannah Reynolds | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14.80 | w | Savannah Reynolds | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
15.55 | w SB | Makayla Gibson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.93 | w SB | Kaitlin Hunter | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
15.96 | w | Kaitlin Hunter | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16.04 | w | Makayla Gibson | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.25 | Savannah Reynolds | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
47.50 | Savannah Reynolds | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
47.81 | SB | Makayla Gibson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
48.35 | Makayla Gibson | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.13 | Relay Team | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Savannah Reynolds | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-4 | Kali Hunter | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
41-2 | SB | Rosaria Milton | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
34-0 | SB | Sabrina Stewart | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.60 | w SB | Roderick Standokes | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10.64 | w | Roderick Standokes | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.60 | Roderick Standokes | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
23.93 | Roderick Standokes | 8th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:05.29 | Sam Peterson | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:55.41 | Travis Meadows | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.08 | w SB | Coby Kirkland | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.45 | w | Coby Kirkland | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.97 | Relay Team | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
44.56 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:32.69 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:34.04 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
22-8 | SB | Javion Dangerfield | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
21-11 | SB | Coby Kirkland | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
181-2 | SB | Connor Roddy | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
51-9.5 | SB | Connor Roddy | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |