Metro Christian Academy Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.33 | Rachel Stacy | 11th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
14.74 | Clarissa Fournerat | 15th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
15.59 | SB | Megan Mcknight | 23rd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.92 | SB | Rachel Stacy | 9th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
29.11 | SB | Elizabeth Burks | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.56 | SB | Margaux Thigpen | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:10.30 | SB | Ashley Barnes | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:14.23 | SB | Jules Bushong | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:33.58 | Mallory Duncan | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:37.02 | SB | Moriah Moody | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:45.40 | Aubrey Rosencutter | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:34.01 | Catherine Keeley | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5:34.51 | Julia Thigpen | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5:43.54 | SB | Moriah Moody | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:48.75 | SB | Julia Thigpen | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11:53.62 | SB | Catherine Keeley | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12:42.52 | Katherine Mckee | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.09 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
55.42 | Relay Team | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:51.13 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:37.84 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:06.21 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-1.5 | SB | Clarissa Fournerat | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | SB | Taylor Hanoch | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
88-8.5 | SB | Sierra Munoz | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
33-0 | SB | Sierra Munoz | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.07 | Jonathon Horton | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:41.72 | Jonathon Horton | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4:48.11 | SB | Cabe Killingworth | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
5:10.25 | SB | Steven Argo | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:29.45 | Cabe Killingworth | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
10:58.94 | SB | Steven Argo | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
11:21.43 | SB | Ryan Gary | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-6 | John Ferrell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9-6 | SB | Gabe Evraets | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
119-3 | SB | Nick Thomas | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
41-9.5 | SB | Nick Thomas | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |