Oklahoma 4A-6A State Cross Country Championships 2010 vs Oklahoma 4A-6A State Cross Country Championships 2012

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -2 332 334
Overall Average +40.04 18:40.87 18:00.83
1st-10th Place +30.18 16:23.83 15:53.64
1st-25th Place +27.59 16:38.77 16:11.18
1st-50th Place +28.50 16:55.89 16:27.39
1st-100th Place +27.43 17:15.42 16:47.99
Common Athletes -- -- 66
Ran Faster -62 2 64
Ran Season Best 1 44 43
Average Time +57.39 18:23.72 17:26.33
Median Time +46.66 18:10.13 17:23.47
Middle 80% Times +55.43 18:20.52 17:25.09
Top 10% Times +1:00.99 16:55.72 15:54.74
Top 25% Times +54.66 17:13.70 16:19.04
Top 50% Times +52.54 17:31.93 16:39.39
Bottom 50% Times +1:02.25 19:15.51 18:13.26
Bottom 25% Times +1:10.17 19:54.47 18:44.30
Bottom 10% Times +1:10.15 20:29.72 19:19.57
Average Difference +57.39 -- --
Median Difference +1:15.07 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +51.94 -- --
Top 10% Difference +38.37 -- --
Top 50% Difference +45.05 -- --
Top 25% Difference +49.13 -- --
Top 50% Difference +45.05 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:09.74 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:24.39 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:59.20 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Noah Gade Stillwater High School +1:18.49 16:49.33 15:30.84
Mackenzie Wahpepah-harris Norman High School +1:40.76 17:20.85 15:40.09
Sean Kane Bishop Kelley High School +59.32 16:45.01 15:45.69
Kyle Broaddrick Broken Arrow High School +27.22 16:23.53 15:56.31
Alex Shook Edmond Memorial High School +1:49.07 17:49.24 16:00.17
Sam Stephen Bishop Kelley High School +1:27.07 17:35.36 16:08.29
Baylor Harvey Cleveland High School +1:03.01 17:24.77 16:21.76
Gabe Thompson Edmond Memorial High School +1:04.47 17:27.26 16:22.79
Austin Mayer Edmond North High School +50.49 17:19.96 16:29.47
Michael Duke Bishop Kelley High School +41.64 17:11.65 16:30.01
Justin Smith Edmond North High School +1:06.99 17:41.53 16:34.54
Ressler Larry Bishop McGuinness High School +18.02 16:55.59 16:37.57
Daniel Mccay Bishop Kelley High School +53.51 17:32.97 16:39.46
Blake Crouch Edmond North High School +1:11.49 17:51.45 16:39.96
Brandon Ellis Sapulpa High School +37.07 17:18.70 16:41.63
Carl Schlosser Cache High School +53.75 17:35.70 16:41.95
Robert Baines Norman High School +1:09.91 17:53.07 16:43.16
Trevor Ellson Jenks High School +45.02 17:30.77 16:45.75
Pat Hawkins Bishop McGuinness High School +49.92 17:36.73 16:46.81
Alex Davis Westmoore High School +1:31.22 18:20.45 16:49.23
Ryan Wheatley Grove High School +1:48.08 18:40.10 16:52.02
Blaine Powell Deer Creek High School +30.03 17:22.84 16:52.81
Michael Shauberger Norman North High School +1:11.32 18:07.75 16:56.43
Tyler Baxter Yukon High School +59.81 17:56.98 16:57.17
Devin Whitewolf Anadarko High School +1:15.07 18:13.19 16:58.12
Jim Pile Metro Christian Academy +6.86 17:06.25 16:59.39
Sam Smith Stillwater High School +1:18.05 18:19.88 17:01.83
Zach Verdea Edmond North High School +18.52 17:22.36 17:03.84
John Smith Jay Public Schools +3:06.17 20:15.11 17:08.94
Luke Smith Jay Public Schools +1:37.59 18:48.67 17:11.08
Zach Hart Westmoore High School +31.19 17:46.45 17:15.26
Davis Crawford Edmond North High School +29.42 17:46.15 17:16.73
Steven Davidson Ada High School +52.66 18:13.57 17:20.91
Michael Satepauhoodle Anadarko High School +2:42.48 20:05.95 17:23.47
James Brenner Elgin High School +1:27.80 18:52.22 17:24.42
Dylan Smith Elk City High School -2:00.14 17:25.72 19:25.86
Kyle Roberts Coweta High School +22.72 17:51.20 17:28.48
Jake Seratte Cache High School +2:50.42 20:19.18 17:28.76
Elias Poolaw Anadarko High School +2:11.23 19:40.55 17:29.32
Stephen Slater Booker T. Washington High School +1:21.23 18:52.10 17:30.87
Sam Ward Memorial High School +29.96 18:08.85 17:38.89
Mark Tipton Booker T. Washington High School +1:32.87 19:13.21 17:40.34
Steven Labude Choctaw High School +1.54 17:44.74 17:43.20
Tyler Francis Edmond North High School +6.71 17:50.70 17:43.99
Kaleb Furr Mannford High School +25.84 18:10.13 17:44.29
Ara Poteete Tahlequah High School +37.33 18:29.19 17:51.86
Oluiwatomiwa Olaniran Booker T. Washington High School +1:17.96 19:11.00 17:53.04
Brandon Lawrence Coweta High School +1:46.17 19:39.88 17:53.71
Tyler Day Shawnee High School +1:39.02 19:33.13 17:54.11
Colin Waldrop Westmoore High School +4.08 17:59.78 17:55.70
Cory Wormington Norman North High School +1.32 18:00.45 17:59.13
Wyatt Woodrell Cleveland High School +19.99 18:23.09 18:03.10
Robert White Memorial High School +1:04.71 19:09.84 18:05.13
Dakota Cook Mannford High School +1:22.11 19:28.98 18:06.87
David Stellfox Collinsville High School +1:08.90 19:28.56 18:19.66
David Duran Madill High School +19.28 18:38.95 18:19.67
Nico Hall Poteau High School +6.02 18:27.55 18:21.53
Alex Spens Norman North High School -42.87 18:23.20 19:06.07
Neil Clement Cache High School +55.55 19:29.61 18:34.06
Austin Barnett Mannford High School +1:45.83 20:21.82 18:35.99
Elijah Crabtree Santa Fe South High School +12.60 19:03.61 18:51.01
Daniel Stacy Poteau High School +1:07.83 20:00.11 18:52.28
Lars Gardner Booker T. Washington High School +52.08 19:46.05 18:53.97
Karl Timmerman Memorial High School +32.45 19:27.06 18:54.61
Devin Real Jay Public Schools +2:14.52 21:29.75 19:15.23
Jose Alba Santa Fe South High School +7.13 20:56.12 20:48.99