Licensed to NYCPSAL - Organization License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NYC Mayor's Cup - 1/28/2009
The Armory Track & Field Center
The New Balance Armory Track & Field Center
Results
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Dash Mayor's Cup Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2109 WILLIAMS JR, DONAL MIDWOOD 6.57q 4
2 6180 AKONG, TRISTIAN ST. FRANCIS PREP 6.59q 4
3 2116 ISHOLA ISIJOLA, AY SHEEPSHEAD B 6.65q 3
4 1391 ASANTE, VINCENT MARTIN L. KI 6.69q 4
4 1801 AFFUM, YAW MEDGAR EVERS 6.69q 5
6 1600 WINT, DAVION CHRISTOPHER 6.71q 4
7 6124 MCCORMACK, WINSTON MT. ST. MICHAEL 6.72q 2
8 4143 JOHNSON, ZAMEL PORT RICHMON 6.73q 2 6.726
9 6037 KEBENA, JERREMIAH CARDINAL HAYES J6.73 3
10 1908 DAVIS, ANTHONY CANARSIE 6.74 3
11 1708 CHIPPY, JASON GEORGE WESTI 6.77 3
12 3254 OBENG AGYAPONG, ST JOHN F. KENN 6.78 3
13 2339 DAVIS, STEWART FRANCIS LEWI 6.82 1
14 1795 EUGENE, DAVIDSON MEDGAR EVERS 6.83 4
15 1809 CLARKE, XAVIER MEDGAR EVERS 6.84 5
15 1749 RODNEY, AARON HARRY VAN AR 6.84 1
17 3253 VAUGHN, ISAIAH JOHN F. KENN 6.85 4
18 1800 MEIKLE, OLIVER MEDGAR EVERS 6.86 5
19 1648 SOUVENIR, ROYSTON BENJAMIN BAN 6.89 4
20 4326 BALLANTYNE, STANLE THOMAS JEFFE 6.90 1
21 3453 MARTINEZ, WILSON FAR ROCKAWAY 6.91 3
21 4236 FAIRMAN, PETER CHRISTOPHER 6.91 2
23 2090 WILLIAMS, ERIC MIDWOOD 6.92 1
24 6126 TYLER, TERRENCE MT. ST. MICHAEL 6.94 2
24 3322 MORGAN, WAYNE ERASMUS HALL 6.94 1
26 6272 ROSE, JOHN HOLY CROSS 6.98 3
27 3474 RODRIGUEZ, REJEAN HS FOR CONST 7.03 1
28 1839 GREEN, SHANE ERASMUS HALL 7.08 1
29 1946 ASPHALL, KEMAR SOUTH SHORE 7.09 1
30 4323 STEPHEN, ANDREW CANARSIE 7.15 2
31 3333 SAMAROO, JAMAL THOMAS JEFFE 7.16 2
31 6111 KIM, HEE SOO HORACE MANN 7.16 3
33 1707 THOMAS, ERROL GEORGE WESTI 7.21 4
34 6144 JOSEPH, ROBERT POLY PREP 7.24 2
35 6045 ROSA, DARIEN COLLEGIATE 7.27 2
36 4170 WILLIAMS, ANDY MEDGAR EVERS 7.40 5
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Dash Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 2109 WILLIAMS JR, DONAL MIDWOOD 6.49 6
2 2116 ISHOLA ISIJOLA, AY SHEEPSHEAD B 6.55 4
3 6124 MCCORMACK, WINSTON MT. ST. MICHAEL 6.64 3
4 4143 JOHNSON, ZAMEL PORT RICHMON 6.65 2
5 6180 AKONG, TRISTIAN ST. FRANCIS PREP 6.66 1
6 1600 WINT, DAVION CHRISTOPHER 6.71
7 1801 AFFUM, YAW MEDGAR EVERS 6.79
8 1391 ASANTE, VINCENT MARTIN L. KI 6.82
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 6077 SEATON, WAYNE FORDHAM PREP 7.52q 2
2 2124 BRADSHAW, DARRYL SHEEPSHEAD B 7.54q 1
3 2118 AHADZI, RICHMOND SHEEPSHEAD B 7.84q 2
4 2126 HARRIS, LAVAUGHN SHEEPSHEAD B 7.90q 4
5 1989 GERALD, MICHEAL EAST NEW YOR 8.04q 4
6 2597 HENDERSON, QUINCY CURTIS 8.06q 4
7 6065 ALLISON, ED FORDHAM PREP 8.07q 3
8 4331 FRANCIS, LEIGHTON THOMAS JEFFE 8.21q 1
9 2008 ASHTON, KENARD EAST NEW YOR 8.23 3
10 1969 HEWITT, ANDRE EAST NEW YOR 8.44 2
11 1530 UTS, ILYA BRONX HS OF 8.55 3
12 4044 GBOR, EDISON SUSAN WAGNER 8.64 3
13 6034 HENDERSON, JAYLEN BISHOP LOUGHLIN 8.71 2
14 4048 FAKORODE, SHOLA SUSAN WAGNER 8.78 4
15 2165 FARLEY JR, JOSE SHEEPSHEAD B 8.79 1
16 1509 PARK, SUNG JUN BRONX HS OF 8.90 3
17 2261 OK, EZRA TOWNSEND HAR 8.93 1
18 2334 PARCHMENT, SILVANO FRANCIS LEWI 8.94 4
19 1958 MCDOWELL, ROMARIO THOMAS JEFFE 8.95 2
20 3190 REDWOOD, ROMEO HERBERT H. L 9.04 1
21 3508 MARTIN, ANTHONY HS FOR LAW E 9.07 4
22 2251 MAYER, ANDREW TOWNSEND HAR 9.20 1
23 1526 DIAZ, EDWIN BRONX HS OF 9.45 1
24 3514 PAYNE, CODIE HS FOR LAW E 9.50 4
25 6033 BECKFORD, JARED BISHOP LOUGHLIN 9.96 4
26 3193 COLEMAN, SHARIFE HERBERT H. L 10.34 2
-- 6046 WHEELER, WILLIAM COLLEGIATE NT 3
-- 1482 EUZEBE, BRANDON TAFT EDUCATI FS 2
-- 2144 ALEXANDER, NAQUAN SHEEPSHEAD B FS 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 2124 BRADSHAW, DARRYL SHEEPSHEAD B 7.44 6
2 6077 SEATON, WAYNE FORDHAM PREP 7.52 4
3 2118 AHADZI, RICHMOND SHEEPSHEAD B 7.85 3
4 4331 FRANCIS, LEIGHTON THOMAS JEFFE 7.99 2
5 2126 HARRIS, LAVAUGHN SHEEPSHEAD B 8.00 1
6 1989 GERALD, MICHEAL EAST NEW YOR 8.01
7 6065 ALLISON, ED FORDHAM PREP 8.02
8 2597 HENDERSON, QUINCY CURTIS 8.04
Event 56 Boys 300 Meter Dash Mayor's Cup Varsity
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 4249 BROWN, JERMAINE MEDGAR EVERS 34.04q 1
2 1793 GENIUS, JASON MEDGAR EVERS 35.46q 3
3 2136 THOMAS, JOHN SHEEPSHEAD B 35.53q 2
4 4143 JOHNSON, ZAMEL PORT RICHMON 35.72q 1
5 1908 DAVIS, ANTHONY CANARSIE 35.77q 1
6 2128 JONES, DWIGHT SHEEPSHEAD B 35.91q 3
7 2555 EDWARDS, HORAINE SPRINGFIELD 36.10 2
8 2032 CRAWFORD, JOHN WILLIAM E. G 36.43 3
9 2279 WINDLEY, SHAQUELL JOHN BOWNE 36.65 3
10 3275 BERKELEY, FRANKLIN SCIENCE SKIL 36.74 2
11 2339 DAVIS, STEWART FRANCIS LEWI 37.01 1
12 3600 TURNER, SHAQUILLE SUSAN WAGNER 37.11 1
13 1883 CAIN, EROS CLARA BARTON 37.51 1
14 1903 LONGDON, WINSTON CANARSIE 37.73 2
15 1943 THOMPSON, NOEL SOUTH SHORE 38.43 3
16 6276 CARTER, QUINTEN HOLY CROSS 38.74 2
17 1946 ASPHALL, KEMAR SOUTH SHORE 39.39 3
-- 1821 PRINCE, NICKIM ERASMUS HALL DNF 2
Event 56 Boys 300 Meter Dash Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 4249 BROWN, JERMAINE MEDGAR EVERS 33.78 6
2 2136 THOMAS, JOHN SHEEPSHEAD B 34.26 4
3 1793 GENIUS, JASON MEDGAR EVERS 35.50 3
4 4143 JOHNSON, ZAMEL PORT RICHMON 35.62 2
5 1908 DAVIS, ANTHONY CANARSIE 35.66 1
-- 2128 JONES, DWIGHT SHEEPSHEAD B DNS
Event 116 Boys 600 Meter Run Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 6127 ATKINSON, SEAN NAZARETH 1:21.42 6
2 1773 GELZER, LEON BOYS & GIRLS 1:22.59 4
3 1983 WOOD, JULIAN EAST NEW YOR 1:22.80 3
4 1996 ROLLOCK, ELIJAH EAST NEW YOR 1:22.82 2
5 2033 HEMMANS, TEVONNE WILLIAM E. G 1:23.37 1
6 1995 ROLLOCK, FARD EAST NEW YOR 1:24.26
7 2553 WILLOUGHBY, TADD SPRINGFIELD 1:25.55
8 2240 VAUGHAN, DAVID TOWNSEND HAR 1:25.64
9 1488 OUBIDA, BERTRAND TAFT EDUCATI 1:26.51
10 1586 CABRAL, ROBERTO JOHN F. KENN 1:26.94
11 2640 GILBERT, DARELL BUSHWICK CAM 1:27.55
12 1783 NOEL, NIGEL BOYS & GIRLS 1:27.87
13 3399 CUDJOE, TRAVIS MIDWOOD 1:28.05
14 2053 TROTMAN, CHRISTOPH JAMES MADISO 1:28.48
15 1648 SOUVENIR, ROYSTON BENJAMIN BAN 1:28.65
16 3600 TURNER, SHAQUILLE SUSAN WAGNER 1:29.86
17 1651 SMALL, RYAN BENJAMIN BAN 1:29.98
18 1752 CHARLES, CHRISTOPH BOYS & GIRLS 1:30.09
19 6041 HAVELES, HARRY COLLEGIATE 1:30.29
20 2545 MARTIN, KYLE SPRINGFIELD 1:30.94
21 1930 FREDERIC, WILLIAM SOUTH SHORE 1:31.46
22 6275 MCGUE, DENZEL HOLY CROSS 1:32.82
23 6125 ROLLIESON, JORDAN MT. ST. MICHAEL 1:33.37
24 6277 GONZALEZ, DAMIEL HOLY CROSS 1:33.48
25 2279 WINDLEY, SHAQUELL JOHN BOWNE 1:37.23
Event 146 Boys 1000 Meter Run Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2040 MARSH, SHEVAUN WILLIAM E. G 2:37.85 6
2 3271 ACTIVILLE, JAMEL SCIENCE SKIL 2:38.87 4
3 1830 WELCH, CHRISTOPER ERASMUS HALL 2:39.04 3
4 1954 PRINCE, HUGH THOMAS JEFFE 2:39.09 2
5 2640 GILBERT, DARELL BUSHWICK CAM 2:39.25 1
6 6128 BAPTISTE, ABAYOMI NAZARETH 2:39.94
7 2395 LAROCHE, WAYNE MARTIN VAN B 2:40.08
8 2007 SYKES, MALIK EAST NEW YOR 2:43.06
9 3388 JOHNSON, COREY WILLIAM E. G 2:45.24
10 2305 MINER, JOSEPH BENJAMIN CAR 2:46.20
11 1822 ROSE, STEFAN ERASMUS HALL 2:47.23
12 2552 JOHNSON, WEYMOUR SPRINGFIELD 2:48.95
13 2334 PARCHMENT, SILVANO FRANCIS LEWI 2:57.48
14 3588 CONTRERAS, FRANCIS PORT RICHMON 2:58.74
Event 176 Boys 1600 Meter Run Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 3640 BRANCALE, JOSEPH MCKEE/STATEN 4:25.19 6
2 1246 HYMAN COHEN, DANIE STUYVESANT 4:26.41 4
3 2327 JOHNSON, DAVID FRANCIS LEWI 4:30.93 3
4 6147 SHORR, GRAHAM POLY PREP 4:33.36 2
5 6288 ROA, CARLOS DAVID ST. FRANCIS PREP 4:35.08 1
6 2253 GUERRERO, CHRISTOP TOWNSEND HAR 4:35.15
7 3656 RIZZO, SCOTT MCKEE/STATEN 4:37.47
8 1887 HEATH, MATTHEW CLARA BARTON 4:37.97
9 1693 MALIK, ZAKARIAH BROOKLYN TEC 4:38.97
10 3588 CONTRERAS, FRANCIS PORT RICHMON 4:44.41
11 6112 NOBLE, BEN HORACE MANN 4:45.07
12 2104 PERRY, SAEED MIDWOOD 4:49.47
13 3205 RAMPERSAD, JONATHA HERBERT H. L 4:51.31
Event 221 Boys 3200 Meter Run Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 3543 STAPLETON, JASON CURTIS 9:50.79 6
2 2037 DRESSMAN, MARK WILLIAM E. G 9:57.83 4
3 2106 GOLDFARB, DAVID MIDWOOD 9:59.32 3
4 6288 ROA, CARLOS DAVID ST. FRANCIS PREP 10:06.23 2
5 3640 BRANCALE, JOSEPH MCKEE/STATEN 10:07.62 1
6 2253 GUERRERO, CHRISTOP TOWNSEND HAR 10:10.93
7 6289 GAZZARA, MAX ST. FRANCIS PREP 10:13.47
8 2592 ETIENNE, JONATHAN CURTIS 10:41.96
9 2322 ROJAS, SAMUEL FRANCIS LEWI 10:43.13
10 2110 ASHLEY, COURTNEY MIDWOOD 11:13.18
Event 266 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Mayor's Cup Varsity
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SHEEPSHEAD BAY 'A' 1:30.85q 4
2 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 1:30.90q 4
3 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS 'A' 1:31.66q 3
4 MT. ST. MICHAEL 'A' 1:32.31q 1
5 SAMUEL J. TILDEN 'A' 1:33.14q 1
6 CANARSIE 'A' 1:33.20q 5
7 JOHN F. KENNEDY 'A' 1:33.31 3
8 HERBERT H. LEHMAN 'A' 1:34.40 4
9 POLY PREP 'A' 1:34.58 3
10 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC 'A' 1:35.44 2
11 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS 'A' 1:35.75 3
12 ST. FRANCIS PREP 'A' 1:36.31 2
13 THOMAS JEFFERSON CAMPUS 'A' 1:36.72 4
14 TAFT EDUCATIONAL CAMPUS 'A' 1:37.42 1
15 PAUL ROBESON 'A' 1:37.84 1
16 SUSAN WAGNER 'A' 1:39.16 5
17 PORT RICHMOND 'A' 1:40.82 2
18 PROSPECT HEIGHTS CAMPUS 'A' 1:41.02 1
19 LAFAYETTE EDUCATIONAL COM 'A' 1:41.55 3
20 MANHATTAN CENTER FOR SCIE 'A' 1:42.18 2
21 BEACON SCHOOL 'A' 1:43.01 5
-- MEDGAR EVERS COLLEGE PREP 'A' DQ 2
-- HOLY CROSS 'A' DQ 5
Event 266 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 SHEEPSHEAD BAY 'A' 1:28.79 6
2 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 1:29.01 4
3 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS 'A' 1:30.58 3
4 MT. ST. MICHAEL 'A' 1:30.98 2
5 CANARSIE 'A' 1:33.25 1
6 SAMUEL J. TILDEN 'A' 1:33.28
Event 267 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MEDGAR EVERS COLLEGE PREP 'A' 1:36.85 1
2 SHEEPSHEAD BAY 'A' 1:37.30 1
3 SUSAN WAGNER 'A' 1:40.57 2
4 CLARA BARTON 'A' 1:41.40 1
5 AVON GROVE 'A' 1:42.24 1
6 MT. ST. MICHAEL 'A' 1:43.91 3
7 FOREST HILLS 'A' 1:44.13 2
8 THOMAS JEFFERSON CAMPUS 'A' 1:44.44 2
9 SOUTH SHORE 'A' 1:44.47 1
10 JOHN F. KENNEDY 'A' 1:45.05 3
11 FREDERICK DOUGLASS ACADEM 'A' 1:45.25 3
12 BAYSIDE 'A' 1:45.27 3
13 BISHOP LOUGHLIN 'A' 1:46.62 2
14 A. P. RANDOLPH 'A' 1:49.70 2
15 TOWNSEND HARRIS 'A' 1:49.73 4
16 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'A' 1:51.29 3
17 BENJAMIN CARDOZO 'A' 1:51.54 2
18 HARRY VAN ARSDALE EDUCATI 'A' 1:53.20 5
19 FOREST HILLS 'B' 1:54.59 4
20 CHELSEA CAREER AND TECHNI 'A' 1:57.88 4
21 HUNTER COLLEGE HS 'A' 1:58.63 5
22 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'B' 1:59.91 5
23 MIDWOOD 'B' 2:00.17 4
24 FOREST HILLS 'C' 2:01.43 5
25 MIDWOOD 'C' 2:07.68 4
-- MIDWOOD 'A' DQ 1
Event 268 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshman
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 SAMUEL J. TILDEN 'A' 1:43.11 1
2 UNIONDALE 'A' 1:43.57 1
3 SHEEPSHEAD BAY 'A' 1:43.85 1
4 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 1:44.57 1
5 FORDHAM PREP 'A' 1:44.67 1
6 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 'A' 1:45.53 2
7 MIDWOOD 'A' 1:48.21 1
8 MANHATTAN CENTER FOR SCIE 'A' 1:48.87 2
9 SAMUEL J. TILDEN 'B' 1:49.82 4
10 SUSAN WAGNER 'A' 1:50.52 4
11 BAYSIDE 'A' 1:54.98 2
12 THOMAS JEFFERSON CAMPUS 'A' 1:55.32 3
13 FRANCIS LEWIS 'A' 1:55.46 3
14 TOWNSEND HARRIS 'A' 1:57.32 2
15 AVON GROVE 'A' 1:58.26 2
16 CHELSEA CAREER AND TECHNI 'A' 2:01.11 4
17 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'A' 2:06.31 3
18 BENJAMIN BANNEKER ACADEMY 'A' 2:06.72 3
-- FORDHAM PREP 'B' DNF 4
Event 271 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 WILLIAM E. GRADY 'A' 8:13.16 6
2 SHEEPSHEAD BAY 'A' 8:15.80 4
3 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 8:16.51 3
4 XAVIER 'A' 8:22.53 2
5 SCIENCE SKILLS CENTER 'A' 8:23.63 1
6 MIDWOOD 'A' 8:25.15
7 NAZARETH 'A' 8:30.90
8 CURTIS 'A' 8:42.39
9 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC 'A' 8:48.22
10 POLY PREP 'A' 8:56.27
11 BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 'A' 9:00.98
Event 276 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Mayor's Cup Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC 'A' 3:22.57 1 6
2 MT. ST. MICHAEL 'A' 3:29.22 2 4
3 HOLY CROSS 'A' 3:29.32 1 3
4 SHEEPSHEAD BAY 'A' 3:29.39 2 2
5 MIDWOOD 'A' 3:35.65 3 1
6 DEWITT CLINTON 'A' 3:37.32 2
7 SCIENCE SKILLS CENTER 'A' 3:37.64 2
8 NAZARETH 'A' 3:38.77 3
9 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS 'A' 3:39.32 3
10 SAMUEL J. TILDEN 'A' 3:39.67 2
11 BISHOP LOUGHLIN 'A' 3:45.89 1
12 PORT RICHMOND 'A' 3:52.62 3
-- PAUL ROBESON 'A' DNF 1
-- BOYS & GIRLS 'A' DQ 1
Event 277 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 3:44.98 1
2 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC 'A' 3:45.00 1
3 CLARA BARTON 'A' 3:47.42 1
4 MEDGAR EVERS COLLEGE PREP 'A' 3:49.89 3
5 AVON GROVE 'A' 3:50.91 1
6 STUYVESANT 'A' 3:53.85 1
7 MIDWOOD 'A' 3:54.92 1
8 MT. ST. MICHAEL 'A' 3:55.63 2
9 JOHN F. KENNEDY 'A' 3:57.04 2
10 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'A' 4:00.65 2
11 SOUTH SHORE 'A' 4:03.96 2
12 TOWNSEND HARRIS 'A' 4:08.63 3
13 STUYVESANT 'B' 4:08.85 3
14 MIDWOOD 'B' 4:11.89 2
15 SHEEPSHEAD BAY 'A' 4:12.30 3
16 HUNTER COLLEGE HS 'A' 4:21.09 3
17 MIDWOOD 'D' 4:32.84 3
18 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'B' 4:34.49 3
-- MIDWOOD 'C' DNF 3
-- SAMUEL GOMPERS 'A' DQ 2
Event 278 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 3:51.14 1
2 FORDHAM PREP 'A' 3:56.54 1
3 UNIONDALE 'A' 4:00.23 1
4 MIDWOOD 'A' 4:00.67 1
5 STUYVESANT 'A' 4:02.74 1
6 FORDHAM PREP 'B' 4:08.85 2
7 SAMUEL J. TILDEN 'A' 4:10.73 1
8 BOYS & GIRLS 'B' 4:11.34 2
9 MANHATTAN CENTER FOR SCIE 'A' 4:13.20 3
10 FRANCIS LEWIS 'A' 4:14.39 3
11 MEDGAR EVERS COLLEGE PREP 'A' 4:18.24 2
12 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 'A' 4:19.03 2
13 TOWNSEND HARRIS 'A' 4:23.08 3
14 AVON GROVE 'A' 4:27.74 2
15 BENJAMIN BANNEKER ACADEMY 'A' 4:28.32 2
16 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'A' 4:32.43 3
17 BISHOP LOUGHLIN 'A' 4:36.18 3
18 STUYVESANT 'B' 4:36.27 3
19 SAMUEL GOMPERS 'A' 4:46.28 3
Event 296 Boys High Jump Mayors Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 3334 RODRIGUEZ, ANGEL THOMAS JEFFE 6-02.00 6
2 6077 SEATON, WAYNE FORDHAM PREP J6-02.00 4
3 6079 WHITE, JOURDAN FORDHAM PREP 6-00.00 3
4 1863 SANDIFORD, DAVID PAUL ROBESON J6-00.00 2
5 3219 GUITY, EDWIN HERBERT H. L 5-08.00 1
6 2326 MOBASHERI, SHERVIN FRANCIS LEWI 5-06.00
7 6146 PACELLE, JACK POLY PREP J5-06.00
7 3385 OCASIO, BRIAN LAFAYETTE ED J5-06.00
-- 3598 IBRAHIM, MUBARIC SUSAN WAGNER NH
Event 301 Boys Long Jump Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 3201 SHINABA, QUADRI HERBERT H. L 21-01.25 6
2 1863 SANDIFORD, DAVID PAUL ROBESON 20-09.00 4
3 1867 LEWIS, LOMAR PAUL ROBESON 20-08.75 3
4 1960 MCDONALD, DUJON THOMAS JEFFE 20-06.00 2
5 3269 DATE, MATTHEW SCIENCE SKIL 20-02.50 1
6 1795 EUGENE, DAVIDSON MEDGAR EVERS 20-00.50
7 3453 MARTINEZ, WILSON FAR ROCKAWAY 20-00.00
8 2009 FRANCIS, WILLIAM EAST NEW YOR 19-09.00
9 6113 THOMPSON, KENNY HORACE MANN 19-04.25
10 3190 REDWOOD, ROMEO HERBERT H. L 18-09.00
Event 306 Boys Shot Put Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1440 HARDWARE, CHAZOI A. P. RANDOL 49-10.50 6
2 1999 TELESFORD, MICHAEL EAST NEW YOR 49-04.75 4
3 1963 DELECIA, CHAD EAST NEW YOR 47-02.75 3
4 6042 KOENIGBERGER, FLOR COLLEGIATE 43-09.50 2
5 2337 ENEKWECHI, CHUKWUE FRANCIS LEWI 42-00.50 1
6 2117 HILL, RYAN SHEEPSHEAD B 41-01.50
7 6121 CONTRERAS, FRANKLI MT. ST. MICHAEL 39-01.25
8 6044 LEVISON, SAM COLLEGIATE 38-08.00
9 6279 AUGUSTE, KEPLER BISHOP LOUGHLIN 37-01.75
10 3599 FORIN, SAM SUSAN WAGNER 28-09.50
Event 316 Boys Triple Jump Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1877 CAMPBELL, KADEEM PAUL ROBESON 44-02.75 6
2 3201 SHINABA, QUADRI HERBERT H. L 44-00.50 4
3 1839 GREEN, SHANE ERASMUS HALL 43-09.00 3
4 3633 SCOTT, HENRIQUE MCKEE/STATEN 43-07.25 2
5 6113 THOMPSON, KENNY HORACE MANN 43-03.50 1
6 2009 FRANCIS, WILLIAM EAST NEW YOR 42-11.00
7 2597 HENDERSON, QUINCY CURTIS 42-10.75
8 3273 WILLIAMSON, ADAM SCIENCE SKIL 41-04.75
9 1960 MCDONALD, DUJON THOMAS JEFFE 41-01.00
10 1524 LEE, JONATHAN BRONX HS OF 40-09.25
11 2534 MC RAE, SHERROD CAMPUS MAGNE 40-07.75
12 3219 GUITY, EDWIN HERBERT H. L 39-09.00
13 6043 KRUMHOLZ, JOEY COLLEGIATE 39-05.50
14 2245 MANOHAR, JASON TOWNSEND HAR 38-10.00
15 2135 BOSTON, ROLYCE SHEEPSHEAD B 38-07.00
16 1530 UTS, ILYA BRONX HS OF 38-06.75
17 1591 STEWART, JAY JOHN F. KENN 38-02.50
18 3190 REDWOOD, ROMEO HERBERT H. L 37-04.00
Event 321 Boys Pole Vault Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 6120 DUGGAN, CORY MSGR. FARRELL 14-06.00 6
2 6073 HORVATH, JOHN FORDHAM PREP 14-00.00 4
3 6078 TALTY, KEEGAN FORDHAM PREP 12-06.00 3
4 6067 CARR, ANTHONY FORDHAM PREP J12-06.00 2
5 6069 FERGUSON, TOM FORDHAM PREP 12-00.00 1
6 3652 CARLIN, JOSEPH MCKEE/STATEN 11-06.00
7 6074 KOWARICK, BARENT FORDHAM PREP J11-06.00
8 6075 MCSHANE, TOM FORDHAM PREP 11-00.00
8 6122 DELACRUZ, STANLEY MT. ST. MICHAEL 11-00.00
10 6071 GRENAWALT, KEVIN FORDHAM PREP 10-06.00
10 6269 MESIDOR, KEITH XAVIER 10-06.00
12 3279 VENTOUR, SAGE SCIENCE SKIL 10-00.00
12 1683 ABUGEL, ROBERT BROOKLYN TEC 10-00.00
-- 2243 MIELNIK, ADAM TOWNSEND HAR NH
-- 6068 CIVETTA, PAT FORDHAM PREP NH
-- 6076 PETROVICH, ANDREW FORDHAM PREP NH
-- 3602 LEVENDOSKY, MATTHE SUSAN WAGNER NH
Event 476 Boys Weight Throw Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1999 TELESFORD, MICHAEL EAST NEW YOR 52-09.75 6
2 6032 AUGUSTE, KEPLAR BISHOP LOUGHLIN 38-01.75 4
Event 511 Girls 55 Meter Dash Mayor's Cup Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2798 ROWE, SHEVEENA SAMUEL J. TI 7.32q 2
2 4058 CADDLE, MELISSA CANARSIE 7.42q 1
2 1088 GREEN, MONIQUE CAMPUS MAGNE 7.42q 3
4 750 GRIFFITH, CASSEY SHEEPSHEAD B 7.56q 1
5 348 LEWIS, MARILYN JOHN F. KENN 7.68q 1
6 547 EDWARDS, CAMILLE MEDGAR EVERS 7.71q 3
6 6108 HALIS, LAURA HORACE MANN 7.71q 2
8 3952 PRICHER, SHUNTONE EAST NEW YOR 7.72q 4
9 2813 SABB, DASIA EAST NEW YOR 7.79 3
10 1191 YANCY, LAURA CURTIS 7.80 3
11 591 RUSSELL, SHANTAL PROSPECT HEI 7.81 4
11 3043 BLUNT, JOHNNA PORT RICHMON 7.81 3
13 970 WILLIAMS, JETIEA FAR ROCKAWAY 7.83 4
13 558 SMITH, SHANICE MEDGAR EVERS 7.83 2
15 388 SMITH, DENEISHA HARRY S. TRU 7.84 2
16 6109 HOMBURGER, SALLY HORACE MANN 7.97 2
17 4304 SUMMERS, TIARA PORT RICHMON 8.02 1
18 6117 HIRJI, JENA MARYMOUNT 8.22 3
19 273 HASSELL, BEANKA TAFT EDUCATI 8.25 1
20 203 NJOKU, LESLIE MANHATTAN CE 8.30 3
21 6116 EGAN, KATIE MARYMOUNT 8.36 2
22 955 SMALL, TAMIKA MARTIN VAN B 9.01 2
-- 610 DELOTCH, CHARMAINE PAUL ROBESON NT 1
-- 561 ANTROBUS, NADIA MEDGAR EVERS NT 4
-- 4379 BENJAMIN, ONESIA THOMAS JEFFE FS 1
Event 511 Girls 55 Meter Dash Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 4058 CADDLE, MELISSA CANARSIE 7.29 6
2 2798 ROWE, SHEVEENA SAMUEL J. TI 7.31 4
3 1088 GREEN, MONIQUE CAMPUS MAGNE 7.42 3
4 750 GRIFFITH, CASSEY SHEEPSHEAD B 7.54 2
5 6108 HALIS, LAURA HORACE MANN 7.65 1
6 3952 PRICHER, SHUNTONE EAST NEW YOR 7.71
7 547 EDWARDS, CAMILLE MEDGAR EVERS 7.73
-- 348 LEWIS, MARILYN JOHN F. KENN DNS
Event 526 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Mayor's Cup Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 725 LEWIS, RENEE MIDWOOD 8.61q 1
2 702 MCKENZIE, TONIE MIDWOOD 8.87q 1
3 654 NEPTUNE, CHRISTINE SOUTH SHORE 9.31q 3
4 717 HEYLIGAR, STEPHANI MIDWOOD 9.34q 1
5 6030 ROSS, ALICA BISHOP LOUGHLIN 9.56q 1
6 771 AHRENDTS, MARISA SHEEPSHEAD B 9.59q 1
7 3102 LENNON, NICOLE MCKEE/STATEN 9.91q 1
8 768 CUDJOE, KHADIJAH SHEEPSHEAD B 10.06q 2
9 6187 RAMPULLA, SAMANTHA ST. JOHN'S VILLA 10.12 1
10 3002 PARSONS, TELISA HS FOR LAW E 10.20 2
11 312 MENDEZ, LAURIE BRONX HS OF 10.29 2
12 6190 PFISTER, AMANDA ST. JOSEPH HILL 10.41 2
13 6185 FRAWLEY, ERIN ST. JOHN'S VILLA 10.43 2
14 111 CARRYL, SOPHIA MURRY BERGTR 10.54 2
15 3054 ANNAN, WILHEMINA PORT RICHMON 10.77 3
16 3074 PUCHKOFF, ANNA SUSAN WAGNER 10.95 2
17 6106 CONSTANT, VANESSA HORACE MANN 11.12 2
18 3032 SHELL, DIAMOND PORT RICHMON 11.21 3
19 793 MORALES, STEPHANIE GROVER CLEVE 11.23 3
20 780 GUTIERREZ, DINA GROVER CLEVE 12.09 3
21 794 SPAHIJA, ALMEDA GROVER CLEVE 12.10 3
-- 3001 PARSONS, TENISA HS FOR LAW E DQ 1
Event 526 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 725 LEWIS, RENEE MIDWOOD 8.56 6
2 702 MCKENZIE, TONIE MIDWOOD 8.96 4
3 717 HEYLIGAR, STEPHANI MIDWOOD 9.20 3
4 654 NEPTUNE, CHRISTINE SOUTH SHORE 9.22 2
5 6030 ROSS, ALICA BISHOP LOUGHLIN 9.33 1
6 771 AHRENDTS, MARISA SHEEPSHEAD B 9.40
7 768 CUDJOE, KHADIJAH SHEEPSHEAD B 9.88
8 3102 LENNON, NICOLE MCKEE/STATEN 10.10
Event 556 Girls 300 Meter Dash Mayor's Cup Varsity
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 912 JOHNSON, AHTYANA BENJAMIN CAR 39.79q 1
2 6280 CLAUDIO, MARIAH ST. JOHN'S VILLA 41.20q 3
3 541 LEEKE, RACHEL MEDGAR EVERS 41.60q 2
4 625 LIVERPOOL, ALESA CLARA BARTON 41.69q 3
5 688 FLAGG, JASMEN JAMES MADISO 41.81q 4
6 522 MORGAN, SHEMEKA BOYS & GIRLS 41.87q 3
7 652 DIGGS, NAKIA CANARSIE 42.28 1
8 600 BLUE, LINDA PAUL ROBESON 42.79 4
9 529 THOMPSON, KERRI BOYS & GIRLS 42.84 2
10 530 PITTS, MA SHANTA BOYS & GIRLS 42.86 2
11 374 BAUGH, JODIAN HARRY S. TRU 43.08 3
12 594 ASHMAN, SHERRIEANN PROSPECT HEI 43.35 1
13 3046 BROOKS, KARIM PORT RICHMON 43.95 1
14 6200 MOKKWUATL, IFUANAY ST. PETERS 44.14 1
15 943 PASSLEY, SHAMARA MARTIN VAN B 44.32 2
16 2786 ROBINSON, SHONIKE CANARSIE 44.38 2
17 1106 INGRAM, TRIMAINE SPRINGFIELD 44.41 2
18 1111 GORDON, LAUREN SPRINGFIELD 44.57 1
19 1166 EKPO, IME CURTIS 44.84 4
Event 556 Girls 300 Meter Dash Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 912 JOHNSON, AHTYANA BENJAMIN CAR 39.34 6
2 6280 CLAUDIO, MARIAH ST. JOHN'S VILLA 41.02 4
3 625 LIVERPOOL, ALESA CLARA BARTON 41.09 3
4 541 LEEKE, RACHEL MEDGAR EVERS 41.10 2
5 688 FLAGG, JASMEN JAMES MADISO 41.89 1
6 522 MORGAN, SHEMEKA BOYS & GIRLS 41.97
Event 616 Girls 600 Meter Run Combined Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 889 WEST, TESSA BENJAMIN CAR 1:35.67 6
2 526 ABRAMS, KENESHA BOYS & GIRLS 1:37.58 4
3 6281 CLAUDIO, DOMINIQUE ST. JOHN'S VILLA 1:38.99 3
4 544 MOISE, NYANKA MEDGAR EVERS 1:39.09 2
5 6282 LAURO, SAMANTHA ST. JOHN'S VILLA 1:40.93 1
6 520 CATO, ANTOINETTE BOYS & GIRLS 1:41.83
7 265 SMALLING, KADIAN TAFT EDUCATI 1:41.95
8 3046 BROOKS, KARIM PORT RICHMON 1:42.23
8 248 KOROMA, RAYKIA TAFT EDUCATI 1:42.23
10 925 BENN, RUBY FRANCIS LEWI 1:42.24
11 6199 FLASH, TAMIRA ST. PETERS 1:43.65
12 6138 EVELYN, ROLANDA POLY PREP 1:44.51
13 516 TOUSSAINT, TINEIKA BOYS & GIRLS 1:44.56
14 1050 CAMPBELL, ABHEENA HILLCREST 1:44.78
15 559 SEATON, SHAKELE MEDGAR EVERS 1:45.78
16 6189 BRANCALE, LORRAINE ST. JOSEPH HILL 1:46.37
17 888 MOTEN, SHANICE BENJAMIN CAR 1:46.42
18 414 CHESTNUT, BRYANNA BENJAMIN BAN 1:46.49
19 129 BROWN, MARIAH MURRY BERGTR 1:48.67
20 417 SHEARES, SELEAH BENJAMIN BAN 1:48.69
21 6190 PFISTER, AMANDA ST. JOSEPH HILL 1:49.60
22 409 DESDUNES, ARIELLE BENJAMIN BAN 1:50.93
23 107 HOWESWILLIAMS, SEQ MURRY BERGTR 1:52.72
24 592 AIKEN, KIANA PROSPECT HEI 1:53.20
25 6048 WALSH, ALICE CONVENT OF THE S 1:54.36
26 4378 CHIN, CHRISTABEL THOMAS JEFFE 1:57.04
27 307 ROSS, JULIANA BRONX HS OF 1:58.44
Event 646 Girls 1000 Meter Run Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 524 BURKE, JODIANN BOYS & GIRLS 3:02.44 6
2 1165 VIERA, JASMIN CURTIS 3:05.26 4
3 705 WHITE, JONELLE MIDWOOD 3:05.96 3
4 2681 DAVIES, CHELSEA BEACON SCHOO 3:05.99 2
5 6290 GILES, BRITTANY ST. PETERS 3:06.87 1
6 2909 WU, ELLIE TOWNSEND HAR 3:10.82
7 903 PANISSE, ALEXIS BENJAMIN CAR 3:11.05
8 6283 BIAGINI, JILLIAN ST. JOHN'S VILLA 3:11.39
9 6110 MCDOUGALL, JACKIE HORACE MANN 3:12.37
10 407 PARKINS, TAISHA BENJAMIN BAN 3:12.94
11 709 SOSOO, EFFUA MIDWOOD 3:13.73
12 6186 MANNARINO, DANA ST. JOHN'S VILLA 3:16.59
13 2906 SMITH, AMINA TOWNSEND HAR 3:18.96
14 3098 GIAMBRONE, NICOLE MCKEE/STATEN 3:19.22
15 533 JACKSON, CHARLENE BOYS & GIRLS 3:42.52
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 3024 BROWNE, SHANNON CURTIS 4:46.86 6
2 1220 PONTECORVO, VICTOR TOTTENVILLE 4:47.06 4
3 689 KILLEBREW, BRITTNE JAMES MADISO 4:58.49 3
4 6184 BIVONA, ALEXIS ST. JOHN'S VILLA 4:58.75 2
5 2930 TATE, ALAINE BAYSIDE 5:00.43 1
6 3765 CLERK, CHARISMA CURTIS 5:00.73
7 8 SUAREZ, ANDRE MARI HS HEALTH PR 5:04.54
8 1227 FREDRICKSON, TAYLO TOTTENVILLE 5:05.73
9 6284 CONNELLY, CHRISTIN ST. JOHN'S VILLA 5:06.26
10 179 STEPANOVA, VICTORI FIORELLO H L 5:06.40
11 2711 HYNDS, KEYANA A. P. RANDOL 5:14.26
12 6189 BRANCALE, LORRAINE ST. JOSEPH HILL 5:18.75
13 169 CURRIER, KATHERINE FIORELLO H L 5:19.83
14 710 HERNANDEZ, STEPHAN MIDWOOD 5:20.71
15 3029 SORRENTINO, DANIEL PORT RICHMON 5:33.65
16 3106 SOFFER, LAURA MCKEE/STATEN 5:40.91
Event 706 Girls 3000 Meter Run Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 6139 MCMAHON, JULIA POLY PREP 10:56.50 6
2 6 MAHRAN, LAILA HS HEALTH PR 11:10.27 4
3 6142 TOCCI, ANDREA POLY PREP 11:19.53 3
4 1201 DUNIGAN, MEAGHAN TOTTENVILLE 11:36.85 2
5 4 CASTELLANOS, DIANA HS HEALTH PR 11:43.02 1
6 173 DUFFY, LOUISE FIORELLO H L 11:47.69
7 969 MAYORGA, CAROLENA FAR ROCKAWAY 12:11.19
8 3051 COLUMBUS, NYNNEYA PORT RICHMON 12:26.21
9 26 REYES, DANIA HS HEALTH PR 12:43.32
Event 766 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Mayor's Cup Varsity
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 CAMPUS MAGNET 'A' 1:44.38q 1
2 MEDGAR EVERS COLLEGE PREP 'A' 1:44.90q 1
3 CANARSIE 'A' 1:45.95q 3
4 JAMAICA 'A' 1:46.50q 4
5 PAUL ROBESON 'A' 1:46.63q 3
6 TAFT EDUCATIONAL CAMPUS 'A' 1:46.96q 3
7 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 1:47.06 2
8 ST. JOHN'S VILLA 'A' 1:48.10 4
9 SHEEPSHEAD BAY 'A' 1:48.77 2
10 PROSPECT HEIGHTS CAMPUS 'A' 1:49.35 1
11 MIDWOOD 'B' 1:50.16 4
12 MURRY BERGTRAUM 'A' 1:50.78 3
13 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS 'A' 1:51.04 1
14 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC 'A' 1:55.02 4
15 MIDWOOD 'C' 1:56.53 4
16 JOHN BOWNE 'A' 1:57.44 3
17 TOTTENVILLE 'A' 1:57.90 2
18 PORT RICHMOND 'A' 1:58.41 1
19 BENJAMIN CARDOZO 'A' 2:00.05 2
20 ST. JOSEPH HILL 'A' 2:01.13 1
21 MIDWOOD 'A' 2:02.95 2
22 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS 'A' 2:10.78 3
Event 766 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 CAMPUS MAGNET 'A' 1:42.64 6
2 MEDGAR EVERS COLLEGE PREP 'A' 1:42.85 4
3 CANARSIE 'A' 1:43.00 3
4 JAMAICA 'A' 1:46.14 2
5 PAUL ROBESON 'A' 1:46.42 1
6 TAFT EDUCATIONAL CAMPUS 'A' 1:46.54
Event 767 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 SHEEPSHEAD BAY 'A' 1:56.11 1
2 MIDWOOD 'A' 1:58.06 1
3 BENJAMIN CARDOZO 'A' 1:58.32 2
4 THOMAS JEFFERSON CAMPUS 'A' 1:59.82 3
5 SOUTH SHORE 'A' 1:59.88 1
6 AVON GROVE 'A' 2:00.08 1
7 JOHN F. KENNEDY 'A' 2:02.95 2
8 TOWNSEND HARRIS 'A' 2:02.99 1
9 HARRY S. TRUMAN 'A' 2:03.03 1
10 GROVER CLEVELAND 'A' 2:04.49 4
11 CAMPUS MAGNET 'A' 2:04.87 3
12 HUNTER COLLEGE HS 'A' 2:05.49 4
13 MIDWOOD 'B' 2:07.59 2
14 UNIONDALE 'A' 2:08.25 2
15 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 'A' 2:09.83 3
16 SUSAN WAGNER 'A' 2:11.01 2
17 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'A' 2:15.34 2
18 MIDWOOD 'C' 2:20.48 3
19 MIDWOOD 'D' 2:30.63 4
Event 768 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Freshman
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 1:53.65 2
2 UNIONDALE 'A' 1:55.35 1
3 POTTSGROVE 'A' 1:56.32 1
4 MIDWOOD 'A' 2:01.50 1
5 FREDERICK DOUGLASS ACADEM 'A' 2:02.24 1
6 HS HEALTH PROFESSION/HUMA 'A' 2:02.27 2
7 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'A' 2:03.47 2
8 UNIONDALE 'B' 2:06.16 1
9 HARRY S. TRUMAN 'A' 2:07.16 1
10 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 'A' 2:07.51 4
11 JAMES MADISON 'A' 2:08.13 3
12 BOYS & GIRLS 'B' 2:08.49 2
13 AVON GROVE 'A' 2:08.73 2
14 TOWNSEND HARRIS 'A' 2:10.13 2
15 MURRY BERGTRAUM 'A' 2:10.27 3
16 SUSAN WAGNER 'A' 2:12.22 4
17 TOTTENVILLE 'A' 2:12.96 3
18 HUNTER COLLEGE HS 'A' 2:17.58 3
19 POTTSGROVE 'B' 2:19.57 3
20 MIDWOOD 'B' 2:23.08 3
21 THOMAS JEFFERSON CAMPUS 'A' 2:24.34 4
Event 771 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ST. JOHN'S VILLA 'A' 9:47.40 6
2 CURTIS 'A' 9:49.30 4
3 TOTTENVILLE 'A' 9:50.50 3
4 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 10:14.50 2
5 ST. PETERS 'A' 10:17.70 1
6 TOWNSEND HARRIS 'A' 10:18.90
7 FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA 'A' 10:31.20
8 CLARA BARTON 'A' 10:35.20
9 HS HEALTH PROFESSION/HUMA 'A' 10:38.40
10 JAMES MADISON 'A' 11:15.30
Event 776 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Mayor's Cup Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 BENJAMIN CARDOZO 'A' 3:51.17 1 6
2 DEWITT CLINTON 'A' 4:02.81 2 4
3 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 4:03.18 1 3
4 MIDWOOD 'A' 4:08.37 1 2
5 JAMAICA 'A' 4:12.44 1 1
6 ST. JOHN'S VILLA 'A' 4:17.01 1
7 BENJAMIN BANNEKER ACADEMY 'A' 4:19.05 2
8 CAMPUS MAGNET 'A' 4:22.85 1
9 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC 'A' 4:26.69 2
10 FRANCIS LEWIS 'A' 4:30.06 2
11 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS 'A' 4:30.11 2
Event 777 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DEWITT CLINTON 'A' 4:14.73 1
2 MURRY BERGTRAUM 'A' 4:21.79 1
3 MIDWOOD 'A' 4:25.96 1
4 SHEEPSHEAD BAY 'A' 4:29.99 1
5 POTTSGROVE 'A' 4:31.41 2
6 WYOMISSING AREA 'A' 4:33.84 1
7 CLARA BARTON 'A' 4:35.47 1
8 BENJAMIN CARDOZO 'A' 4:37.89 2
9 HARRY S. TRUMAN 'A' 4:47.85 2
10 POTTSGROVE 'B' 4:49.25 3
11 MIDWOOD 'B' 4:49.60 2
12 AVON GROVE 'A' 4:50.23 3
13 SOUTH SHORE 'A' 4:51.42 2
14 HUNTER COLLEGE HS 'A' 4:56.02 2
15 GROVER CLEVELAND 'A' 5:03.87 3
16 UNIONDALE 'A' 5:04.76 3
17 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'A' 5:07.75 3
18 MIDWOOD 'C' 5:24.63 3
19 HUNTER COLLEGE HS 'B' 5:30.04 3
20 FRANCIS LEWIS 'A' 5:39.31 3
Event 778 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 4:17.85 1
2 DEWITT CLINTON 'A' 4:22.26 1
3 UNIONDALE 'A' 4:23.39 1
4 POTTSGROVE 'A' 4:39.31 2
5 AVON GROVE 'A' 4:40.75 2
6 MIDWOOD 'A' 4:43.29 2
7 HS HEALTH PROFESSION/HUMA 'A' 4:44.31 2
8 BENJAMIN CARDOZO 'A' 4:45.15 1
9 HS FOR LAW ENFORCEMENT & 'A' 4:45.61 4
10 TOWNSEND HARRIS 'A' 4:48.56 4
11 MURRY BERGTRAUM 'A' 4:49.70 3
12 JAMES MADISON 'A' 4:52.72 3
13 BEACON SCHOOL 'A' 4:53.17 3
14 UNIONDALE 'B' 4:53.77 3
15 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 'A' 4:54.29 1
16 BENJAMIN BANNEKER ACADEMY 'A' 4:54.53 2
17 BOYS & GIRLS 'B' 5:02.26 3
18 HUNTER COLLEGE HS 'A' 5:03.64 2
19 TOTTENVILLE 'A' 5:03.96 3
20 HARRY S. TRUMAN 'A' 5:04.62 1
21 WALTON CAMPUS 'A' 5:05.92 4
22 THOMAS JEFFERSON CAMPUS 'A' 5:15.51 4
23 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'A' 5:15.90 3
24 STUYVESANT 'A' 5:20.16 4
25 MIDWOOD 'B' 5:28.85 4
26 TOWNSEND HARRIS 'B' 5:32.61 4
Event 796 Girls High Jump Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 6143 ZUREK, ALEXANDRA POLY PREP 5-00.00 6
2 606 JOHNSON, NACIA PAUL ROBESON J5-00.00 4
3 1184 KING, JHANE CURTIS 4-08.00 3
4 6185 FRAWLEY, ERIN ST. JOHN'S VILLA J4-08.00 2
5 6141 TERKUHLE, ISABEL POLY PREP 4-06.00 1
6 1222 LUPO, ADRIANA TOTTENVILLE 4-04.00
6 3065 THUR, AMANDA SUSAN WAGNER 4-04.00
6 615 WILLIAMS, MONIQUE PAUL ROBESON 4-04.00
-- 3083 MELIAN, CHRISTINA SUSAN WAGNER NH
-- 2657 WONG, KELLY LAB MUSEUM U NH
-- 1200 DIXON, KAITLYN TOTTENVILLE NH
-- 1180 SHERIDAN, BRITTANY CURTIS NH
Event 801 Girls Long Jump Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 4153 WISHART, SHNELL MEDGAR EVERS 17-00.00 6
2 1107 HENRY, VERONICA SPRINGFIELD 16-09.75 4
3 1191 YANCY, LAURA CURTIS 16-07.00 3
4 6137 DUNKLEY, KADAICIA POLY PREP 16-06.00 2
5 126 ALLEN, KIA MURRY BERGTR 16-04.25 1
6 654 NEPTUNE, CHRISTINE SOUTH SHORE 16-02.50
7 1086 RUMPH, YOLANDA CAMPUS MAGNE 15-10.50
8 6188 SIMON, ALEXANDRIA ST. JOHN'S VILLA 15-09.75
9 6108 HALIS, LAURA HORACE MANN 15-08.50
10 113 DELGADO, CHRISTINE MURRY BERGTR 15-05.75
Event 806 Girls Shot Put Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 3930 FREELAND, DWANYA A. P. RANDOL 37-03.00 6
2 325 BROOMFIELD, BRITTA DEWITT CLINT 36-11.00 4
3 1102 TROTMAN, YVONNE SPRINGFIELD 30-03.50 3
4 707 JEROME, DOMINIQUE MIDWOOD 28-10.75 2
5 3935 HILL, NATASHA CHRISTOPHER 28-01.25 1
6 3976 CHEUNG, JESSICA MCKEE/STATEN 26-09.75
7 928 LEBOWITZ, SARA FRANCIS LEWI 26-04.75
8 551 FELIX, JAMILAH MEDGAR EVERS 26-03.25
9 1019 DOUGLAS, SEQUOYAH JAMAICA 26-03.00
10 6027 MILLER, BIANCA BISHOP LOUGHLIN 25-06.50
11 2780 ANGUS, CHAVAUGHN PAUL ROBESON 25-01.75
12 752 MORGAN, ADANNA SHEEPSHEAD B 25-01.00
13 6137 DUNKLEY, KADAICIA POLY PREP 25-00.25
14 3707 MCKAY, IMANI MEDGAR EVERS 24-11.00
15 906 JEUDY, ERICA BENJAMIN CAR 24-08.50
16 1035 CAMEAU, FABIOLA JAMAICA 24-07.25
17 1099 DAVIS, BRIANA SPRINGFIELD 24-06.00
18 837 KABONGO, CHARLENE JOHN BOWNE 22-06.50
Event 816 Girls Triple Jump Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 4153 WISHART, SHNELL MEDGAR EVERS 37-09.00 6
2 321 SPRINGER, JASMINE DEWITT CLINT 35-05.50 4
3 702 MCKENZIE, TONIE MIDWOOD 35-03.00 3
4 246 ADAMS, TONIA TAFT EDUCATI 34-07.50 2
5 629 FELIX, CRISLIN CLARA BARTON 34-00.25 1
6 324 HAYWOOD, TSIAN DEWITT CLINT 33-07.25
7 6108 HALIS, LAURA HORACE MANN 33-05.25
8 393 REYNOLDS, JAZMINE HARRY S. TRU 33-02.00
8 628 CHARLES, TANIKA CLARA BARTON 33-02.00
10 636 ROBERTS, JEANNIE CLARA BARTON 32-07.50
11 1107 HENRY, VERONICA SPRINGFIELD 32-07.25
12 550 GONDOLA, TIANA MEDGAR EVERS 32-05.00
13 3707 MCKAY, IMANI MEDGAR EVERS 32-03.00
14 731 OLIVER, IMANI MIDWOOD 31-11.00
15 6107 GRANT, JELISA HORACE MANN 31-07.75
16 6136 BRYAN, ASHLEY POLY PREP 31-00.75
17 3031 GILLARD, SAVANAH PORT RICHMON 30-10.00
18 6191 VAZZANA, CAROLINE ST. JOSEPH HILL 29-10.25
19 4220 JONES, CHANTELE THOMAS JEFFE 29-08.00
20 3778 GILLARD, TAMARA PORT RICHMON 28-07.00
20 587 SERRANO, PRINCESS PROSPECT HEI 28-07.00
Event 821 Girls Pole Vault Mayors Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 3074 PUCHKOFF, ANNA SUSAN WAGNER 9-00.00 6
2 6140 ROBERTSON, SARAH POLY PREP 7-06.00 4
3 2898 OKUDA, KEIKO TOWNSEND HAR J7-06.00 3
4 7 MAHRAN, MIY HS HEALTH PR J7-06.00 2
5 3101 SOBOLEV, RACHEL MCKEE/STATEN 6-06.00 1
6 4298 KAJA, AMANDA TOWNSEND HAR J6-06.00
-- 3055 GOFFNEY, YASMEEN SUSAN WAGNER NH
-- 3071 VENDITTELLI, JACLY SUSAN WAGNER NH
-- 6285 BAIO, MALLORY ST. JOHN'S VILLA DNS
Event 896 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2900 CHA, AMY TOWNSEND HAR 7:54.21 6
2 165 HERNANDEZ, NATALIE FIORELLO H L 8:16.22 4
3 463 CHENG, SANDI BROOKLYN TEC 8:21.38 3
4 476 LI, YIRU BROOKLYN TEC 8:27.60 2
5 164 CHIU, ERICA FIORELLO H L 8:28.01 1
6 2888 VILA, SAMANTHA TOWNSEND HAR 8:32.85
7 292 MIAO, LILY BRONX HS OF 8:46.45
8 283 DUGGAN, LUCY BRONX HS OF 9:06.60
9 294 ZHUGE, PIAO BRONX HS OF 9:08.94
10 465 LIANG, LIN YING BROOKLYN TEC 9:11.47
11 284 LUE, KELLY BRONX HS OF 9:35.76
-- 10 QUINDE, DIANA HS HEALTH PR DQ
-- 47 CHENG, CONNIE STUYVESANT DQ
-- 29 DOLMA, YANGCHEN HS HEALTH PR DQ
Event 976 Girls Weight Throw Mayor's Cup Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 3930 FREELAND, DWANYA A. P. RANDOL 45-06.75 6
2 6026 ALEXANDER, ADRIENN BISHOP LOUGHLIN 29-08.00 4
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Midwood 23 2) Poly Prep 22
3) Curtis 20 3) Medgar Evers College Prep 20
5) Benjamin Cardozo 18 5) St. John's Villa 18
7) Boys & Girls 15 8) A. P. Randolph 12
8) Dewitt Clinton 12 10) Tottenville 9
10) Campus Magnet 9 10) Townsend Harris 9
10) Canarsie 9 14) HS Health Profession/Huma 7
14) Springfield Gardens 7 16) Susan Wagner 6
17) Bishop Loughlin 5 17) Fiorello H Laguardia 5
17) Brooklyn Technical 5 17) Paul Robeson 5
21) Clara Barton 4 21) James Madison 4
21) Samuel J. Tilden 4 24) Jamaica 3
25) Taft Educational Campus 2 25) Beacon School 2
25) Sheepshead Bay 2 25) ST. PETERS 2
25) South Shore 2 30) McKee/Staten Island Tech 1
30) Bayside 1 30) Christopher Columbus 1
30) Murry Bergtraum 1 30) Horace Mann 1
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sheepshead Bay 30 2) East New York Transit Tec 24
3) Fordham Prep 21 4) William E. Grady 17
5) Paul Robeson 15 6) Thomas Jefferson Campus 12
7) Boys & Girls 11 7) Herbert H. Lehman 11
9) Midwood 10 10) Mt. St. Michael 9
10) Medgar Evers College Prep 9 10) McKee/Staten Island Tech 9
13) A. P. Randolph 6 13) Nazareth 6
13) Msgr. Farrell 6 13) Erasmus Hall Campus 6
13) Science Skills Center 6 13) Curtis 6
19) Francis Lewis 4 19) Stuyvesant 4
19) Port Richmond 4 19) St. Francis Prep 4
19) Bishop Loughlin 4 24) Holy Cross 3
24) Springfield Gardens 3 26) Collegiate 2
26) Poly Prep 2 26) Xavier 2
26) Canarsie 2 30) Bushwick Campus 1
30) Horace Mann 1