RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com 10/26/2008
Class 4 District 7 - 10/25/2008
Lake Jacomo, Lee's Summit, MO
RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com 10/26/2008
Class 4 District 7 - 10/25/2008
Lake Jacomo, Lee's Summit, MO
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Colon, Kevin LS West 16:09.8 1
2 Volkert, Adam Lee`s Summit 16:24.0 2
3 Miller, Phil LS West 16:47.0 3
4 Saylor, Stephen Raytown South 16:54.7 4
5 Young, Devon Raymore-Peculiar 16:59.6 5
6 Henry, Jake LS West 17:00.6 6
7 Hampton, Brennan LS West 17:03.2 7
8 Hubert, Collin LS North 17:10.8 8
9 Manaco, Jed LS West 17:13.3 9
10 Sheldon, Kolton LS North 17:23.0 10
11 Shepard, Jake LS West 17:25.2 11
12 Moylan, Connor LS North 17:27.9 12
13 Podjenski, Ryan Blue Springs 17:32.4 13
14 Hickman, Jake Blue Springs 17:32.7 14
15 Dwyer, Dylan LS North 17:38.6 15
16 Mejia, Enrique Rockhurst 17:39.0 16
17 Schrankler, Craig Lee`s Summit 17:41.3 17
18 Wilson, Shane Blue Springs South 17:45.2 18
19 Roam, John Lee`s Summit 17:46.1 19
20 Davis, Ian Rockhurst 17:46.8 20
21 Simpkins, Ian Blue Springs South 17:47.8 21
22 LaPlante, Jon LS North 17:49.8 22
23 Haden, Robbie Rockhurst 17:52.0 23
24 Olsen, Dane Raymore-Peculiar 17:53.8 24
25 Abouhalkah, Luke Raytown 17:54.2 25
26 Cox, Cam LS West 17:56.3 26
27 Tettambel, Scott Rockhurst 18:00.0 27
28 Miller, Chris LS North 18:04.9 28
29 Herriott, Zach Rockhurst 18:05.9 29
30 Mitchell, Chris Lee`s Summit 18:07.6 30
31 Bechtel, Andrew Belton 18:14.2 31
32 Neisius, Matt Rockhurst 18:14.7 32
33 Althoff, Chris Blue Springs 18:22.2 33
34 Christmas, Taylor Blue Springs 18:28.8 34
35 Denish, Ryan Lee`s Summit 18:39.6 35
36 Jones, Matt Lee`s Summit 18:42.4 36
37 Caulfield, Patrick Belton 18:49.6 37
38 Matthews, Drew Blue Springs 18:50.2 38
39 Coop, Ryan Raymore-Peculiar 18:52.1 39
40 Beilman, Clayton Belton 18:55.1 40
41 Lozano, Rafael Raymore-Peculiar 18:55.6 41
42 Yoakum, Jesse Raymore-Peculiar 18:56.7 42
43 Hudson, Mike Raymore-Peculiar 18:58.2 43
44 Pyburn, Justin LS North 18:59.8 44
45 Jensen, Wes Raytown 19:01.4 45
46 Vukas, Kurt Blue Springs 19:02.1 46
47 Neds, Billy Lee`s Summit 19:02.5 47
48 Worthington, Daniel Raytown South 19:03.0 48
49 Kennedy, James Raymore-Peculiar 19:25.9 49
50 Turley, Chris Raytown 19:26.5 50
51 Snowden, Conner Blue Springs South 19:30.7 51
52 Snowden, Michael Blue Springs South 19:55.4 52
53 Martinek, Dillon Blue Springs South 20:01.2 53
54 Bechtel, Chris Belton 20:08.9 54
55 Bedsworth, John Raytown 20:17.2 55
56 Kelley, Albert Belton 20:18.5 56
57 Clark, David Raytown 20:22.2 57
58 Nelson, Marshon Grandview 20:29.4 58
59 Bass, Jerry Belton 20:30.1 59
60 Keller, Brandon Raytown South 20:40.1 60
61 Kroll, John Blue Springs South 20:42.6 61
62 Miller, Darron Blue Springs South 20:43.9 62
63 Moye, Roy Raytown South 20:55.6 63
64 Turner, David Grandview 22:29.1 64
65 Jensen, Chris Raytown 22:49.8 65
66 Dickinson, Lee Grandview 22:53.2 66
67 Turner, Gerald Grandview 23:19.5 67
68 Bennett, Joseph Raytown South 23:39.1 68
69 Mason, Chris Raytown South 24:15.2 69
70 Griddine, Stephone Grandview 26:09.2 70
DNF Neisius, Michael Rockhurst DNF --
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
================================================================
1 LS West 26 1 3 6 7 9 11 26
Total Time: 1:24:13.90
Average: 16:50.78
2 LS North 67 8 10 12 15 22 28 44
Total Time: 1:27:30.10
Average: 17:30.02
3 Lee`s Summit 103 2 17 19 30 35 36 47
Total Time: 1:28:38.60
Average: 17:43.72
4 Rockhurst 115 16 20 23 27 29 32 -
Total Time: 1:29:23.70
Average: 17:52.74
5 Blue Springs 132 13 14 33 34 38 46 -
Total Time: 1:30:46.30
Average: 18:09.26
6 Raymore-Peculiar 151 5 24 39 41 42 43 49
Total Time: 1:31:37.80
Average: 18:19.56
7 Blue Springs South 195 18 21 51 52 53 61 62
Total Time: 1:35:00.30
Average: 19:00.06
8 Belton 218 31 37 40 54 56 59 -
Total Time: 1:36:26.30
Average: 19:17.26
9 Raytown 232 25 45 50 55 57 65 -
Total Time: 1:37:01.50
Average: 19:24.30
10 Raytown South 243 4 48 60 63 68 69 -
Total Time: 1:41:12.50
Average: 20:14.50
11 Grandview 325 58 64 66 67 70 - -
Total Time: 1:55:20.40
Average: 23:04.08