Western Heights High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.13 | SB | Paris Davis | 4th | Prelims H1 | 5A Results |
13.54 | Paris Davis | 7th | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
13.83 | Chloe Chavez | 12th | Prelims H1 | 5A Results | |
13.84 | Taniya Shaw | 13th | Prelims H1 | 5A Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.37 | SB | Paris Davis | 7th | Prelims H1 | 5A Results |
28.23 | SB | Taniya Shaw | 10th | Prelims H1 | 5A Results |
28.81 | SB | Chloe Chavez | 12th | Prelims H1 | 5A Results |
29.26 | Paris Davis | 8th | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.73 | SB | Paris Davis | 9th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
1:12.63 | Chanelle Baysinger | 10th | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:49.35 | SB | Geneieve Jones | 12th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
2:52.15 | SB | Isabel Saenz | 15th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
3:03.42 | SB | Yvette Lopez | 23rd | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:17.20 | SB | Whitney Spitler | 9th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
6:35.92 | SB | Sureya Garcia | 15th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:34.97 | Whitney Spitler | 7th | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
15:10.91 | SB | Sureya Garcia | 10th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:36.53 | SB | Relay Team | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
Discus | |||||
60-1 | SB | Leta Rae Gunner | 17th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
55-9 | SB | Jasmine Thomas | 18th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
Shot Put | |||||
28-5 | SB | Leta Rae Gunner | 11th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
23-2.5 | SB | Jasmine Thomas | 17th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.64 | Alex Villines | 9th | Prelims H1 | 5A Results | |
11.84 | Tra'jean Hargro | 11th | Prelims H1 | 5A Results | |
12.11 | Ricky Colbert | 15th | Prelims H1 | 5A Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.12 | SB | Marcus Debose | 4th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
23.13 | Marcus Debose | 4th | Prelims H1 | 5A Results | |
24.30 | SB | Dj Greer | 11th | Prelims H1 | 5A Results |
24.74 | Tra'jean Hargro | 14th | Prelims H1 | 5A Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.28 | Carlos Lewis | 4th | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
55.20 | SB | Jershon Jones | 10th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.33 | SB | Colby Smith | 10th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:26.43 | SB | Jordan Neely | 17th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:33.66 | SB | Jordan Neely | 14th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.34 | SB | Tristan Garcia | 8th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
47.30 | Xzaveor Mckenzie | 10th | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.95 | SB | Relay Team | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:34.39 | SB | Relay Team | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:33.27 | SB | Relay Team | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:53.91 | SB | Relay Team | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
Discus | |||||
98-0.5 | SB | Dantae Seba | 12th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
96-3 | SB | Aj Abbott | 13th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
Shot Put | |||||
31-4.5 | SB | Dantae Seba | 13th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
27-3.5 | SB | Aj Abbott | 15th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |