Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 5/16/2015 - 3:29 PM
OSSAA Track & Field State Championships - 5/15/2015 to 5/16/2015
Class 5A-6A
Yukon High School, Yukon, OK
Event 34 Boys Shot Put Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 67-08 2011 Perry, Duncan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grant Appelberg 11 Skiatook 50-06.50 10
FOUL 48-02.25 FOUL 47-03 50-06.50 49-03
2 Brent Girdner 11 Stilwell 49-09.50 8
43-08.75 45-04 46-10.50 FOUL 49-09.50 48-08
3 Dante Thorne 11 Eisenhower 49-07.00 6
43-09 42-08 46-08.50 47-05 46-09 49-07
4 Levi Padilla 11 Guymon High School 47-04.00 4
44-11 46-01 46-04.50 47-04 44-07 46-05
5 Connor Roddy 9 Duncan High School 47-02.00 2
46-01 FOUL FOUL 47-02 FOUL 46-01
6 Malik Sharp 12 Shawnee High School 47-00.00 1
45-00.50 46-03.50 47-00 45-06 46-08.50 46-06
7 Jacob Whitt 12 Duncan High School 46-01.00
40-04.75 46-01 45-01.50 42-09 FOUL 41-11.50
8 Dominic Flores 12 Grove High School 45-11.00
43-02 45-04.50 45-05 45-10.50 45-11 45-08
9 Alec Hayward 11 Miami High School 44-01.75
41-04 44-01.75 43-03.50
10 Dalton Dismuke 12 Duncan High School 43-05.00
FOUL 41-08 43-05
11 Jordan Limon 12 MacArthur 43-03.50
43-03.50 41-11.75 41-03.50
12 Kenric Watson 12 Carl Albert 43-00.25
43-00.25 42-04 42-07.50
13 Dante McDowell 12 Tahlequah 42-09.00
42-07 41-06.75 42-09
14 Jordan Baker 12 Glenpool 42-04.50
42-04.50 41-09 40-04.75
15 Brannon Goodfellow 12 Wagoner High School 41-08.00
FOUL 41-07 41-08
16 Caleb Rains 12 Guthrie High School 41-07.00
40-01 38-08 41-07
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 15-06 1998 Dial, Duncan
State Meet: # 15-06 2006 Scrutchins, Shawnee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hayden West 9 Collinsville 16-00.00# 10
13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00 15-06.00 16-00.00 16-05.00
O O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Christian Patterson 10 Shawnee High School 15-06.00# 8
14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00 15-06.00 16-00.00
O XO O O XXX
3 Sheaffer Smith 11 Collinsville 15-00.00 6
12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00 15-06.00
O P XO XXO O XO XXX
4 Cortland Potter 11 Glenpool 14-06.00 4
13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00
O O O XXO XXX
5 Trent Lawerence 11 Coweta High School 14-00.00 2
13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00
XO O XXX
6 Ryan McIntire 12 Guthrie High School 13-06.00 1
13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
O O XXX
7 Parker Jones 10 Shawnee High School 13-06.00
12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
O O XO O XXX
8 Myles Hansen 10 Coweta High School 13-06.00
12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
O XO O XXO XXX
9 Kolby Barham 11 Shawnee High School 13-00.00
12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
O O O XXX
10 Gavin Honeycutt 10 Grove High School 13-00.00
12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
XXO O XXO XXX
11 Spencer Patton 10 Durant High School 12-06.00
12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
XO O XXX
12 Chet Rotton 10 Tahlequah 12-06.00
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
O XO XXO XXX
13 Joshua Dick 9 Tahlequah 12-00.00
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
XO O XXX
-- Garrett Collier 9 Woodward NH
11-06.00
XXX
-- Davis McDermott 10 Piedmont. NH
11-06.00
XXX
-- Tyler Applebee 9 Woodward NH
11-06.00
XXX
Event 26 Boys High Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 6-10.50 2003 Moses, Western Heights
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Noah McGraw 11 Deer Creek 6-04.00 10
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-08.00
O O O XO XO XXX
2 Sam Staudt 12 Guthrie High School 6-02.00 7
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O O O XXX
2 Nicholas Robben 12 Deer Creek 6-02.00 7
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O O O O XXX
4 Patrick Utin 12 Deer Creek 6-02.00 3
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O O O XO XXX
4 Hayden Ashley 11 Kelley 6-02.00 3
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O O O XO XXX
6 Carter Nash 11 Guymon High School 6-02.00 0.50
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O XO O XXO XXX
6 Adam Stewart 10 Duncan High School 6-02.00 0.50
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O XO O XXO XXX
8 Will Considine 9 Pryor High School 6-00.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
O O O XXX
8 Hayden Howell 12 Carl Albert 6-00.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
O O O XXX
10 Cagney Roberson 12 Coweta High School 6-00.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
XO O O XXX
11 William Cox III 12 Durant High School 6-00.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
XO XO XXO XXX
12 Kyle McLaughlin 12 Skiatook 5-10.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O XXX
13 Branson Straessle 12 Glenpool 5-10.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
XXO O XXX
14 Tyler Miller 11 Tahlequah 5-10.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
XO XO XXX
-- Payton Milner 9 Guthrie High School NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Gunner Price 10 Miami High School NH
5-08.00
XXX
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 40.96 1983 MacArthur
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawton MacArthur High School 41.45q 2
1) Walter Neil 11 2) Jacquez Henderson 12
3) Lorenzo West 12 4) Devontrae Young 12
2 Deer Creek (Edmond) High Schoo 42.67q 1
1) Kiwanis Roberts 12 2) Abenezer Gering 10
3) Zach Kerstetter 10 4) Austin Rochford 12
3 Collinsville High School 42.83q 2
1) Bailey Mcclendon 12 2) Shawn Koscheski 12
3) Hayden West 9 4) Ryan Haymaker 12
4 Memorial High School 43.07q 2
1) Tre Knight 11 2) Juwan Johnson 11
3) Xavier Bledsoe 12 4) Devion Davis 10
5 Ft Gibson High School 43.09q 2
1) Bailey Torix 11 2) Kiefer Kirkhart 12
3) Dylan Murray 10 4) Chris Walker 10
6 Carl Albert High School 43.12q 1
1) Tyler Ramsey 10 2) Dillon Lohr 12
3) Paxton Smith 12 4) Diego Richards 9
7 Skiatook High School 43.17q 1
1) Kyle McLaughlin 12 2) Dewayne Jones 12
3) Gavin Pilgrim 12 4) Mike Watson 11
8 Guthrie High School 43.37q 1
1) Kelyn Hinds 12 2) Winn Hughes 12
3) Tre Parker 11 4) Trey Wilson 12
9 Glenpool High School 43.42 2
1) Branson Straessle 12 2) Parker West 12
3) Austin LaCroix 11 4) Sean Davis 12
10 Eisenhower (Lawton) High Schoo 43.69 2
1) Kenneth Graham 9 2) Romeo Harvey 10
3) DeShaun Cruse 10 4) Rico Bussey 11
11 Wagoner High School 44.02 1
1) Chris Murray 10 2) Chris Sharrock 12
3) Scottie Patton 10 4) AJ Freeth 11
12 McAlester High School 44.27 2
1) Austin Burimeier 11 2) Brayden Klusak 10
3) Sean Bryant 10 4) Jacob Amos 9
13 Ardmore High School 44.36 1
1) Orrin Walker 11 2) Dyontra Dixon 10
3) Tyrik Cohee 10 4) Isaiah Clark 11
14 Bishop McGuinness High Schoo 44.63 2
1) Bautista Baiocchi 10 2) Rubell Goe 10
3) Alec Minielly 11 4) Hunter Voss 11
15 Ada High School 44.68 1
1) Jake Martinez 11 2) Dillon King 11
3) Reed Townsend 10 4) Shiloh Winsor 11
-- Guymon High School DNF 1
1) Matthew Gallegos 11 2) Austin Lozano 10
3) Baily Homan 11 4) Brandon Alvarez 12
Event 24 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 7:56.06 1985 Guthrie
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Deer Creek (Edmond) High Schoo 7:55.51# 20
1) Noah McGraw 11 2) Andrew Barton 11
3) Drake DiAngelo 12 4) Bryce Balenseifen 12
2:01.02 (2:01.02) 4:02.18 (2:01.16) 5:59.81 (1:57.63)
7:55.51 (1:55.70)
2 Tahlequah High School 8:04.30 16
1) Will Carlile 12 2) Braxton Hood 10
3) Mohamed Bassime 12 4) Zech VanFleet 12
2:01.35 (2:01.35) 4:01.38 (2:00.03) 6:02.47 (2:01.09)
8:04.31 (2:01.84)
3 Shawnee High School 8:15.51 12
1) Jamieson Mier 9 2) Colby Chamblin 10
3) Malique Lytle 11 4) Seth Mastin 11
1:54.65 (1:54.65) 4:02.55 (2:07.90) 6:07.85 (2:05.30)
8:15.51 (2:07.66)
4 Grove High School 8:16.95 8
1) Javier Lara 12 2) Brady Phillips 10
3) Garrison Hale 11 4) wil Amos 9
2:03.05 (2:03.05) 4:11.83 (2:08.78) 6:18.26 (2:06.43)
8:16.95 (1:58.69)
5 Memorial High School 8:21.89 4
1) Daniel Farias 12 2) ED Landes 12
3) Dereco Sells 10 4) Chance Galloway 12
2:03.73 (2:03.73) 4:16.41 (2:12.68) 6:24.72 (2:08.31)
8:21.89 (1:57.17)
6 Altus High School 8:25.60 2
1) Giovanni Esmerado 10 2) Alan Ortiz 11
3) Josh Baker 9 4) Cameron Loving 12
2:02.69 (2:02.69) 4:13.41 (2:10.72) 6:20.16 (2:06.75)
8:25.60 (2:05.44)
7 Bishop McGuinness High Schoo 8:26.56
1) Mason Newcomb 10 2) Blake Fabian 12
3) Baron O'Connor 12 4) Joseph Engel 9
2:03.91 (2:03.91) 4:11.15 (2:07.24) 6:20.15 (2:09.00)
8:26.56 (2:06.41)
8 Glenpool High School 8:27.83
1) Anthony Billie 9 2) Benjamin Cain 10
3) Jonathon Cain 11 4) Jordan Kindle 12
2:06.64 (2:06.64) 4:15.53 (2:08.89) 6:23.99 (2:08.46)
8:27.83 (2:03.84)
9 Coweta High School 8:33.85
1) Gerry David 12 2) Caleb Turnbow 12
3) Max Ellexson 11 4) Kaleb O'Hara 11
2:05.81 (2:05.81) 4:14.30 (2:08.49) 6:22.90 (2:08.60)
8:33.85 (2:10.95)
10 Carl Albert High School 8:34.65
1) Matthew Moler 9 2) Camden Shaw 9
3) Austin Davis 12 4) Jaydon Robinson 12
2:05.02 (2:05.02) 4:11.54 (2:06.52) 6:22.40 (2:10.86)
8:34.65 (2:12.25)
11 Skiatook High School 8:37.60
1) James Pulliam 12 2) James Ashford 12
3) Travis Hubbard 12 4) Alonzo Rodriguez 12
2:04.53 (2:04.53) 4:08.56 (2:04.03) 6:23.23 (2:14.67)
8:37.60 (2:14.37)
12 Guthrie High School 8:40.86
1) Dakota Pruitt 12 2) Tommy Beauchamp 12
3) Connor Self 11 4) Conan Maltz 12
2:01.43 (2:01.43) 4:08.53 (2:07.10) 6:21.30 (2:12.77)
8:40.86 (2:19.56)
13 Guymon High School 8:45.12
1) Baily Homan 11 2) Derek Portillo 12
3) Pablo Peralta 10 4) Anthony Pena 10
2:07.96 (2:07.96) 4:21.16 (2:13.20) 6:31.23 (2:10.07)
8:45.12 (2:13.89)
14 Pryor High School 8:55.61
1) Jacob Davis 9 2) Will Considine 9
3) Elijah Jarboe 9 4) Nathan Engles 10
2:08.75 (2:08.75) 4:24.25 (2:15.50) 6:38.61 (2:14.36)
8:55.61 (2:17.00)
15 Northwest Classen High Schoo 8:55.62
1) Darion Lard 11 2) Jorge Camacho 10
3) Aurell Bloomer 11 4) Brandon Pryor 11
2:08.10 (2:08.10) 4:31.26 (2:23.16) 6:46.74 (2:15.48)
8:55.63 (2:08.89)
16 Noble High School 9:05.85
1) Cooper Barnes 9 2) Luke Graham 9
3) Jack Allen 9 4) Tristan Morrison 11
2:13.51 (2:13.51) 4:32.69 (2:19.18) 6:49.60 (2:16.91)
9:05.85 (2:16.25)
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 13.84 1982 Moore, Bixby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Braden Roy 12 McGuinness 14.92q 2.9 2
2 Devon Watts 12 Shawnee High School 15.07q 3.7 1
3 James McBrayer 12 Altus High School 15.32q 3.7 1
4 Ethan Taylor 10 Piedmont. 15.40q 2.9 2
5 Chandler Cole 10 Collinsville 15.44q 2.9 2
6 Kyle Sander 11 Deer Creek 15.58q 2.9 2
7 AJ Freeth 11 Wagoner High School 15.64q 3.7 1
8 Parker Jones 10 Shawnee High School 15.80q 3.7 1
9 Dylan Portillo 10 Guymon High School 16.10 3.7 1
10 Randy Ilechukwu 9 McGuinness 16.24 3.7 1
11 Carlos Owens 11 Guthrie High School 16.26 2.9 2
12 Jelvis Hoskin 10 MacArthur 16.28 3.7 1
13 Kobe Morris 11 Tahlequah 16.74 2.9 2
14 Justin Humphrey 12 Carl Albert 18.67 3.7 1
-- Lewis Robinson 12 Guthrie High School FS 2.9 2
-- Chris Sharrock 12 Wagoner High School DQ 2.9 2
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 10.46 1991 Denson, Ardmore
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Austin Rochford 12 Deer Creek 10.57q 5.3 2
2 Jacquez Henderson 12 MacArthur 10.72q 5.3 2
3 Kiwanis Roberts 12 Deer Creek 10.88q 2.8 1
4 Tre Knight 11 Memorial 10.90q 5.3 2
5 Brayden Klusak 10 McAlester 10.92q 5.3 2
6 Juwan Johnson 11 Memorial 10.95q 2.8 1
7 Rico Bussey 11 Eisenhower 10.96q 2.8 1
8 Martin Walton 12 Nathan Hale 11.01q 2.8 1
9 Ryan Haymaker 12 Collinsville 11.09 2.8 1
10 Chris Wilson 11 Chickasha 11.11 5.3 2
11 Branson Straessle 12 Glenpool 11.28 2.8 1
12 Trentin Bell 10 Duncan High School 11.32 5.3 2
13 Austin LaCroix 11 Glenpool 11.37 2.8 1
-- Mike Watson 11 Skiatook FS 5.3 2
-- Leonard Brown 10 Memorial FS 5.3 2
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 47.45 1986 Thomas, Chickasha
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Diego Richards 9 Carl Albert 49.77q 1
2 Parker West 12 Glenpool 49.98q 1
3 Lorenzo West 12 MacArthur 49.99q 1
4 Chance Galloway 12 Memorial 50.03q 1
5 Winn Hughes 12 Guthrie High School 51.22q 2
6 Sean Davis 12 Glenpool 51.40q 2
7 Malique Lytle 11 Shawnee High School 51.89q 2
8 Cheyenne Watkins 9 Glenpool 52.21q 1
9 Devin Bingham 10 Piedmont. 52.49 2
10 Brandon Pryor 11 N W Classen 52.54 2 52.538
11 Trace Cooper 12 Skiatook 52.54 1 52.540
12 wil Amos 9 Grove High School 52.79 2
13 Tre Parker 11 Guthrie High School 54.99 2
-- Abel Kwendi 10 Deer Creek DNF 1
Event 10 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 36.80 1983 Moore, Bixby
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James McBrayer 12 Altus High School 40.16q 1
2 Kyle Sander 11 Deer Creek 40.27q 2
3 Chandler Cole 10 Collinsville 41.18q 2 41.176
4 Dylan Portillo 10 Guymon High School 41.18q 2 41.178
5 Ethan Taylor 10 Piedmont. 41.21q 1
6 Jaquwan Blaylock 11 Pryor High School 41.85q 1
7 Kaylan Johnson 11 Chickasha 42.03q 2
8 Carlos Owens 11 Guthrie High School 42.28q 1
9 AJ Freeth 11 Wagoner High School 42.33 2
10 DeShaun Cruse 10 Eisenhower 42.43 2
11 Lemual Galdones 12 MacArthur 42.47 1
12 Justin Humphrey 12 Carl Albert 42.86 1
13 Austin Trolinger 12 Tecumseh 43.05 2
14 Chris Sharrock 12 Wagoner High School 43.63 1
15 Randy Ilechukwu 9 McGuinness 43.85 1
vent 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 21.09 1986 Thomas, Chickasha
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacquez Henderson 12 MacArthur 23.01q -3.5 1
2 Trey Wilson 12 Guthrie High School 23.05q -4.3 2
3 Howard Douglass 9 N W Classen 23.07q -3.5 1
4 Brayden Klusak 10 McAlester 23.11q -3.5 1
5 Martin Walton 12 Nathan Hale 23.16q -3.5 1
6 Rico Bussey 11 Eisenhower 23.21q -4.3 2
7 Shawn Koscheski 12 Collinsville 23.23q -3.5 1
8 Rudy Thompson 12 W Heights 23.42q -3.5 1
9 Austin Rochford 12 Deer Creek 23.46 -4.3 2
10 Kiwanis Roberts 12 Deer Creek 23.90 -4.3 2
11 Trentin Bell 10 Duncan High School 24.17 -4.3 2
12 Tyler Ramsey 10 Carl Albert 24.19 -4.3 2
13 Tre Pitts 12 Capitol Hill 24.21 -4.3 2
14 Kiefer Kirkhart 12 Ft Gibson 24.25 -4.3 2
15 Cheyenne Watkins 9 Glenpool 24.28 -3.5 1
Event 16 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 9:32.40 1977 Vaughn, Union
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bryce Balenseifen 12 Deer Creek 9:42.68 10
1:08.649 (1:08.649) 2:19.279 (1:10.630) 3:30.459 (1:11.180)
4:42.579 (1:12.120) 5:55.769 (1:13.190) 7:10.619 (1:14.850)
8:26.179 (1:15.560) 9:42.672 (1:16.494)
2 Drake DiAngelo 12 Deer Creek 9:45.69 8
1:11.209 (1:11.209) 2:22.049 (1:10.840) 3:34.279 (1:12.230)
4:49.599 (1:15.320) 6:06.519 (1:16.920) 7:24.679 (1:18.160)
8:37.099 (1:12.420) 9:45.688 (1:08.590)
3 Mason Bivens 12 Duncan High School 9:48.67 6
1:11.629 (1:11.629) 2:22.309 (1:10.680) 3:34.649 (1:12.340)
4:49.929 (1:15.280) 6:06.859 (1:16.930) 7:24.949 (1:18.090)
8:35.829 (1:10.880) 9:48.665 (1:12.837)
4 James Ashford 12 Skiatook 9:54.94 4
1:10.879 (1:10.879) 2:22.489 (1:11.610) 3:34.969 (1:12.480)
4:50.179 (1:15.210) 6:07.029 (1:16.850) 7:25.209 (1:18.180)
8:40.449 (1:15.240) 9:54.938 (1:14.490)
5 Eugene Grayson 11 Glenpool 10:10.49 2
1:09.089 (1:09.089) 2:19.679 (1:10.590) 3:33.999 (1:14.320)
4:50.519 (1:16.520) 6:09.089 (1:18.570) 7:29.509 (1:20.420)
8:51.189 (1:21.680) 10:10.481 (1:19.293)
6 Joshua Dick 9 Tahlequah 10:15.06 1
1:13.459 (1:13.459) 2:28.059 (1:14.600) 3:45.239 (1:17.180)
5:03.249 (1:18.010) 6:21.999 (1:18.750) 7:41.519 (1:19.520)
8:59.679 (1:18.160) 10:15.055 (1:15.377)
7 Ryan Lang 12 Piedmont. 10:22.58
1:13.409 (1:13.409) 2:28.429 (1:15.020) 3:43.329 (1:14.900)
4:57.069 (1:13.740) 6:13.579 (1:16.510) 7:33.749 (1:20.170)
9:01.119 (1:27.370) 10:22.573 (1:21.455)
8 Tyler Wade 12 Piedmont. 10:26.71
1:13.389 (1:13.389) 2:28.829 (1:15.440) 3:45.239 (1:16.410)
5:00.549 (1:15.310) 6:17.199 (1:16.650) 7:36.569 (1:19.370)
9:00.239 (1:23.670) 10:26.709 (1:26.471)
9 Steven Aston 10 Edison 10:32.35
1:11.959 (1:11.959) 2:23.609 (1:11.650) 3:38.469 (1:14.860)
4:57.549 (1:19.080) 6:18.909 (1:21.360) 7:42.669 (1:23.760)
9:08.829 (1:26.160) 10:32.347 (1:23.519)
10 Javier Jaramillo 10 Guymon High School 10:37.19
1:12.679 (1:12.679) 2:27.399 (1:14.720) 3:44.459 (1:17.060)
5:03.599 (1:19.140) 6:25.709 (1:22.110) 7:51.809 (1:26.100)
9:18.069 (1:26.260) 10:37.190 (1:19.122)
11 Patrick Harris 10 Stilwell 10:37.77
1:13.779 (1:13.779) 2:29.849 (1:16.070) 3:49.149 (1:19.300)
5:10.309 (1:21.160) 6:33.589 (1:23.280) 7:56.309 (1:22.720)
9:19.339 (1:23.030) 10:37.763 (1:18.425)
12 Alberto Vazquez 12 Durant High School 10:46.14
1:14.149 (1:14.149) 2:29.769 (1:15.620) 3:48.719 (1:18.950)
5:10.559 (1:21.840) 6:34.369 (1:23.810) 8:01.989 (1:27.620)
9:28.149 (1:26.160) 10:46.136 (1:17.988)
13 Jake Ingle 11 Grove High School 10:48.48
1:13.069 (1:13.069) 2:29.549 (1:16.480) 3:49.239 (1:19.690)
5:10.909 (1:21.670) 6:35.559 (1:24.650) 8:02.659 (1:27.100)
9:28.419 (1:25.760) 10:48.475 (1:20.057)
14 Camden Shaw 9 Carl Albert 11:00.57
1:14.149 (1:14.149) 2:29.259 (1:15.110) 3:48.529 (1:19.270)
5:10.779 (1:22.250) 6:35.239 (1:24.460) 8:04.009 (1:28.770)
9:33.519 (1:29.510) 11:00.561 (1:27.043)
15 Derek Portillo 12 Guymon High School 11:06.97
1:12.419 (1:12.419) 2:27.649 (1:15.230) 3:44.919 (1:17.270)
5:08.679 (1:23.760) 6:34.789 (1:26.110) 8:03.249 (1:28.460)
9:32.499 (1:29.250) 11:06.965 (1:34.467)
16 Brice Koons 9 Shawnee High School 11:13.10
1:14.299 (1:14.299) 2:30.169 (1:15.870) 3:48.549 (1:18.380)
5:12.139 (1:23.590) 6:39.419 (1:27.280) 8:10.929 (1:31.510)
9:44.999 (1:34.070) 11:13.094 (1:28.096)
Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 5A
==========================================================================
State Meet: # 1:28.92 2013 B.T.Washington
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lawton MacArthur High School 1:27.00# 2 20
1) Walter Neil 11 2) Jacquez Henderson 12
3) Lorenzo West 12 4) Devontrae Young 12
2 Carl Albert High School 1:28.07# 2 16
1) Tyler Ramsey 10 2) Paxton Smith 12
3) Dillon Lohr 12 4) Diego Richards 9
3 Glenpool High School 1:29.30 2 12
1) Branson Straessle 12 2) Parker West 12
3) Cheyenne Watkins 9 4) Sean Davis 12
4 Collinsville High School 1:29.45 2 8
1) Bailey Mcclendon 12 2) Shawn Koscheski 12
3) Hayden West 9 4) Ryan Haymaker 12
5 Guthrie High School 1:30.04 2 4
1) Trey Wilson 12 2) Tre Parker 11
3) L'Liott Curry 12 4) Winn Hughes 12
6 Deer Creek (Edmond) High Schoo 1:30.28 2 2
1) Zach Kerstetter 10 2) Abenezer Gering 10
3) Kyle Sander 11 4) Tony Rayburn 10
7 Memorial High School 1:31.40 1
1) Tre Knight 11 2) Juwan Johnson 11
3) Xavier Bledsoe 12 4) Jeffery Bowman 11
8 Ft Gibson High School 1:31.88 2
1) Kiefer Kirkhart 12 2) Dylan Murray 10
3) Bailey Torix 11 4) Chris Walker 10
9 Wagoner High School 1:32.53 1
1) Jordan Mckee 11 2) AJ Freeth 11
3) Jake Woodson 12 4) Chris Murray 10
10 Duncan High School 1:32.96 1
1) Dillen Seeberger 10 2) Coby Kirkland 9
3) Hunter Kelly 11 4) Trentin Bell 10
11 Bishop McGuinness High Schoo 1:33.57 1
1) Braden Roy 12 2) Rubell Goe 10
3) Alec Minielly 11 4) Hunter Voss 11
12 Pryor High School 1:34.02 1
1) Austin LaFave 10 2) Payton Wayland 12
3) Aaron Miller 12 4) Jaquwan Blaylock 11
13 Skiatook High School 1:34.41 1
1) Baylor Jenkins 12 2) Dewayne Jones 12
3) Gavin Pilgrim 12 4) Jerrin Knight 11
14 Ada High School 1:34.53 1
1) Jake Martinez 11 2) Dillon King 11
3) Reed Townsend 10 4) Shiloh Winsor 11
-- Eisenhower (Lawton) High Schoo DNF 1
1) Kenny Copeland 11 2) Romeo Harvey 10
3) Ontario Douglass 10 4) Rico Bussey 11
-- Northwest Classen High Schoo DQ 2 exchg zone violation
1) Brandon Pryor 11 2) Jimmy Reece 12
3) T'Auboleik Vick 12 4) Howard Douglass 9
Event 30 Boys Long Jump Class 5A
============================================================================
State Meet: # 24-03.75 1990 Rutherford, Broken Bow
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mike Watson 11 Skiatook 22-09.75 NWI 10
22-07.25(NWI) FOUL 22-02(NWI) 22-09.75(NWI) 22-07.25(NWI) 22-08.50(NWI)
2 Romeo Harvey 10 Eisenhower 21-11.00 NWI 8
21-02.50(NWI) 21-06(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 21-11(NWI)
3 Kyle McLaughlin 12 Skiatook 21-10.00 NWI 6
FOUL 20-07(NWI) 21-08.75(NWI) 21-10(NWI) FOUL FOUL
4 Nate Schovanec 12 Tecumseh 21-09.75 NWI 4
21-09(NWI) FOUL 21-09.75(NWI) 20-10.75(NWI) 20-07(NWI) FOUL
5 Jackson Winrow 11 Shawnee High School 21-09.50 NWI 2
21-09.50(NWI) FOUL 21-08.25(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) FOUL 20-06(NWI)
6 Tony Williams 10 Edison 20-11.50 NWI 1
20-10.50(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI)
7 Hayden Ashley 11 Kelley 20-10.50 NWI
17-08.50(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI) 20-03(NWI)
8 Zjontavien Gibbs 9 Carl Albert 20-09.00 NWI
20-02.75(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 19-03(NWI) FOUL FOUL
9 Noah McGraw 11 Deer Creek 20-04.25 NWI
20-00.25(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI)
10 Christian Patterson 10 Shawnee High School 20-03.50 NWI
20-03.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI)
11 Austin Lozano 10 Guymon High School 19-09.50 NWI
15-11.25(NWI) FOUL 19-09.50(NWI)
12 Austin Trolinger 12 Tecumseh 18-11.50 NWI
18-11.50(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 18-10(NWI)
13 Bautista Baiocchi 10 McGuinness 18-09.75 NWI
18-01.50(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI)
-- Samad Weston 12 Guthrie High School FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kelyn Hinds 12 Guthrie High School FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dewayne Jones 12 Skiatook FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 210-08 2008 Tabor, Ardmore
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Connor Roddy 9 Duncan High School 169-09 10
FOUL 167-05 158-08 167-06 169-09 159-05
2 Dante Thorne 11 Eisenhower 164-05 8
FOUL 152-04 161-03 151-07 164-05 155-08
3 Michael Pruitt 11 Guthrie High School 157-10 6
146-03 145-00 157-10 136-04 153-00 144-05
4 Levi Padilla 11 Guymon High School 150-04 4
138-01 142-00 143-10 144-05 150-04 FOUL
5 Jake Strickland 10 Deer Creek 148-10 2
128-08 FOUL 134-08 148-10 122-05 130-04
6 Dominic Flores 12 Grove High School 148-05 1
141-11 118-09 145-09 148-05 146-01 FOUL
7 Alvis Wilcox 11 Guthrie High School 147-09
115-11 139-05 140-07 146-06 147-09 FOUL
8 Dante McDowell 12 Tahlequah 147-01
143-11 147-01 FOUL 137-08 133-01 138-03
9 Ryan Shield 12 Eisenhower 131-09
128-06 121-03 131-09
10 Brayden Smith 12 Coweta High School 129-09
124-02 FOUL 129-09
11 Sir Ryan Royal 10 MacArthur 129-05
129-05 119-11 125-07
12 Justin Kothe 12 Collinsville 129-00
129-00 123-00 126-07
13 Austin Wood 10 Tahlequah 125-00
125-00 123-05 123-03
14 Derek Fluitt 11 Tecumseh 123-04
98-03 119-04 123-04
15 Malik Sharp 12 Shawnee High School 122-05
FOUL 122-05 FOUL
16 Brent Girdner 11 Stilwell 122-03
122-03 121-05 FOUL
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 40.96 1983 MacArthur
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lawton MacArthur High School 41.58 20
1) Walter Neil 11 2) Jacquez Henderson 12
3) Lorenzo West 12 4) Devontrae Young 12
2 Deer Creek (Edmond) High Schoo 42.70 16
1) Kiwanis Roberts 12 2) Abenezer Gering 10
3) Zach Kerstetter 10 4) Austin Rochford 12
3 Carl Albert High School 43.08 12
1) Tyler Ramsey 10 2) Dillon Lohr 12
3) Paxton Smith 12 4) Diego Richards 9
4 Skiatook High School 43.22 8 43.218
1) Kyle McLaughlin 12 2) Dewayne Jones 12
3) Gavin Pilgrim 12 4) Mike Watson 11
5 Collinsville High School 43.22 4 43.219
1) Bailey Mcclendon 12 2) Shawn Koscheski 12
3) Hayden West 9 4) Ryan Haymaker 12
6 Memorial High School 43.60 2
1) Tre Knight 11 2) Juwan Johnson 11
3) Xavier Bledsoe 12 4) Devion Davis 10
7 Ft Gibson High School 43.90
1) Bailey Torix 11 2) Kiefer Kirkhart 12
3) Dylan Murray 10 4) Chris Walker 10
8 Guthrie High School 1:01.80
1) Kelyn Hinds 12 2) Winn Hughes 12
3) Tre Parker 11 4) Trey Wilson 12
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 1:52.70 1973 Dahl, Okmulgee
State Meet: # 1:52.70 1972 Chancellor, Guymon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Malique Lytle 11 Shawnee High School 1:52.79 10
2 Bryce Balenseifen 12 Deer Creek 1:54.06 8
3 Eugene Grayson 11 Glenpool 1:54.82 6
4 Chance Galloway 12 Memorial 1:55.44 4
5 Mason Bivens 12 Duncan High School 1:58.19 2
6 Braxton Hood 10 Tahlequah 1:59.33 1
7 Dakota Pruitt 12 Guthrie High School 1:59.51
8 Andrew Barton 11 Deer Creek 2:00.94
9 Jovantay West 11 MacArthur 2:01.73
10 Will Carlile 12 Tahlequah 2:02.51
11 Travis Hubbard 12 Skiatook 2:03.42
12 Giovanni Gutierrez 12 Ada High School 2:04.72
13 wil Amos 9 Grove High School 2:06.03
14 Connor Wilson 12 Deer Creek 2:06.26
15 Colby Chamblin 10 Shawnee High School 2:07.29
16 Erik Tollefson 12 Collinsville 2:09.47
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
============================================================================
State Meet: # 13.84 1982 Moore, Bixby
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Braden Roy 12 McGuinness 14.91 3.2 10
2 AJ Freeth 11 Wagoner High School 14.96 3.2 8
3 James McBrayer 12 Altus High School 15.41 3.2 6
4 Chandler Cole 10 Collinsville 15.44 3.2 4
5 Kyle Sander 11 Deer Creek 15.52 3.2 2
6 Ethan Taylor 10 Piedmont. 15.67 3.2 1
7 Parker Jones 10 Shawnee High School 15.68 3.2
8 Devon Watts 12 Shawnee High School 16.45 3.2
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
State Meet: # 10.46 1991 Denson, Ardmore
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jacquez Henderson 12 MacArthur 10.84 3.2 10
2 Tre Knight 11 Memorial 10.85 3.2 8 10.841
3 Austin Rochford 12 Deer Creek 10.85 3.2 6 10.848
4 Martin Walton 12 Nathan Hale 10.97 3.2 4
5 Juwan Johnson 11 Memorial 11.00 3.2 2
6 Kiwanis Roberts 12 Deer Creek 11.01 3.2 1
7 Rico Bussey 11 Eisenhower 11.11 3.2
8 Brayden Klusak 10 McAlester 11.18 3.2
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 47.45 1986 Thomas, Chickasha
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Malique Lytle 11 Shawnee High School 48.90 10
2 Lorenzo West 12 MacArthur 48.99 8
3 Sean Davis 12 Glenpool 49.12 6
4 Parker West 12 Glenpool 49.42 4
5 Winn Hughes 12 Guthrie High School 49.87 2
6 Diego Richards 9 Carl Albert 50.47 1
7 Cheyenne Watkins 9 Glenpool 52.48
8 Chance Galloway 12 Memorial 55.45
Event 10 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 36.80 1983 Moore, Bixby
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 James McBrayer 12 Altus High School 39.10 10
2 Kyle Sander 11 Deer Creek 39.42 8
3 Ethan Taylor 10 Piedmont. 40.24 6
4 Dylan Portillo 10 Guymon High School 40.86 4
5 Chandler Cole 10 Collinsville 40.88 2
6 Jaquwan Blaylock 11 Pryor High School 41.15 1
7 Carlos Owens 11 Guthrie High School 41.28
-- Kaylan Johnson 11 Chickasha DNF
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
State Meet: # 21.09 1986 Thomas, Chickasha
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jacquez Henderson 12 MacArthur 22.84 -4.1 10
2 Rico Bussey 11 Eisenhower 23.02 -4.1 8
3 Trey Wilson 12 Guthrie High School 23.05 -4.1 6
4 Martin Walton 12 Nathan Hale 23.11 -4.1 4
5 Brayden Klusak 10 McAlester 23.22 -4.1 2
6 Shawn Koscheski 12 Collinsville 23.28 -4.1 1
7 Howard Douglass 9 N W Classen 23.32 -4.1
8 Rudy Thompson 12 W Heights 23.52 -4.1
Event 14 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 4:19.94 1993 Simon, Western Heights
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bryce Balenseifen 12 Deer Creek 4:22.35 10
1:00.385 (1:00.385) 2:05.045 (1:04.660) 3:12.905 (1:07.860)
4:22.345 (1:09.440)
2 Eugene Grayson 11 Glenpool 4:25.04 8
1:01.535 (1:01.535) 2:10.135 (1:08.600) 3:16.005 (1:05.870)
4:25.040 (1:09.035)
3 Mason Bivens 12 Duncan High School 4:26.43 6
1:02.055 (1:02.055) 2:09.895 (1:07.840) 3:14.395 (1:04.500)
4:26.429 (1:12.034)
4 Drake DiAngelo 12 Deer Creek 4:27.86 4
1:01.725 (1:01.725) 2:10.565 (1:08.840) 3:19.205 (1:08.640)
4:27.856 (1:08.651)
5 Zech VanFleet 12 Tahlequah 4:29.73 2
1:01.695 (1:01.695) 2:11.235 (1:09.540) 3:21.785 (1:10.550)
4:29.729 (1:07.944)
6 James Ashford 12 Skiatook 4:29.94 1
1:01.225 (1:01.225) 2:11.115 (1:09.890) 3:21.005 (1:09.890)
4:29.931 (1:08.926)
7 Alan Ortiz 11 Altus High School 4:32.02
1:02.285 (1:02.285) 2:10.865 (1:08.580) 3:21.545 (1:10.680)
4:32.020 (1:10.475)
8 Tyler Wade 12 Piedmont. 4:39.09
1:04.045 (1:04.045) 2:15.045 (1:11.000) 3:27.385 (1:12.340)
4:39.088 (1:11.703)
9 Mohamed Bassime 12 Tahlequah 4:40.61
1:03.065 (1:03.065) 2:14.225 (1:11.160) 3:29.955 (1:15.730)
4:40.608 (1:10.653)
10 Will Carlile 12 Tahlequah 4:44.50
1:02.675 (1:02.675) 2:14.885 (1:12.210) 3:29.885 (1:15.000)
4:44.497 (1:14.612)
11 Joseph Engel 9 McGuinness 4:46.82
1:03.015 (1:03.015) 2:14.675 (1:11.660) 3:31.595 (1:16.920)
4:46.811 (1:15.216)
12 Adam Kraus 12 Edison 4:49.99
1:02.415 (1:02.415) 2:12.365 (1:09.950) 3:29.475 (1:17.110)
4:49.981 (1:20.506)
13 Gerry David 12 Coweta High School 4:50.36
1:03.425 (1:03.425) 2:15.165 (1:11.740) 3:32.455 (1:17.290)
4:50.352 (1:17.897)
14 Tristan Morrison 11 Noble High School 4:52.37
1:03.125 (1:03.125) 2:15.365 (1:12.240) 3:34.695 (1:19.330)
4:52.369 (1:17.674)
15 Chance Wofford 9 Ft Gibson 4:58.01
1:04.725 (1:04.725) 2:18.045 (1:13.320) 3:37.875 (1:19.830)
4:58.003 (1:20.128)
16 Cobey Taylor 11 Wagoner High School 5:04.87
1:04.275 (1:04.275) 2:18.685 (1:14.410) 3:42.645 (1:23.960)
5:04.870 (1:22.225)
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
==========================================================================
State Meet: # 3:15.49 1985 John Marshall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Glenpool High School 3:21.18 2 20
1) Parker West 12 2) Cheyenne Watkins 9
3) Eugene Grayson 11 4) Sean Davis 12
1:40.05 (1:40.05) 2:30.46 (50.41) 3:21.18 (50.72)
2 Deer Creek (Edmond) High Schoo 3:22.48 2 16
1) Austin Rochford 12 2) Kyle Sander 11
3) Zach Kerstetter 10 4) Noah McGraw 11
1:39.73 (1:39.73) 2:30.67 (50.94) 3:22.48 (51.81)
3 Skiatook High School 3:23.86 2 12
1) Hayden Fowler 12 2) Trace Cooper 12
3) Gavin Pilgrim 12 4) Travis Hubbard 12
1:40.47 (1:40.47) 2:31.68 (51.21) 3:23.86 (52.18)
4 Carl Albert High School 3:24.69 2 8
1) Austin Davis 12 2) Paxton Smith 12
3) Dillon Lohr 12 4) Diego Richards 9
1:41.81 (1:41.81) 2:32.96 (51.15) 3:24.69 (51.73)
5 Shawnee High School 3:25.80 2 4
1) Devon Watts 12 2) Christian Patterson 10
3) Colby Chamblin 10 4) Malique Lytle 11
1:42.29 (1:42.29) 2:34.49 (52.20) 3:25.80 (51.31)
6 Grove High School 3:30.18 2 2
1) wil Amos 9 2) Javier Lara 12
3) Garrison Hale 11 4) Brady Phillips 10
1:44.26 (1:44.26) 2:37.53 (53.27) 3:30.18 (52.65)
7 Memorial High School 3:30.34 1
1) Juwan Johnson 11 2) Dereco Sells 10
3) Daniel Farias 12 4) Chance Galloway 12
1:44.88 (1:44.88) 2:38.26 (53.38) 3:30.34 (52.08)
8 Lawton MacArthur High School 3:30.38 2
1) Jovantay West 11 2) Lemual Galdones 12
3) Lorenzo West 12 4) Devontrae Young 12
1:47.14 (1:47.14) 2:36.69 (49.55) 3:30.38 (53.69)
9 Ft Gibson High School 3:30.77 1
1) Bailey Torix 11 2) Kiefer Kirkhart 12
3) Dylan Murray 10 4) Chris Walker 10
1:45.29 (1:45.29) 2:37.72 (52.43) 3:30.77 (53.05)
10 Northwest Classen High Schoo 3:31.83 1
1) Howard Douglass 9 2) Darion Lard 11
3) Aurell Bloomer 11 4) Brandon Pryor 11
1:44.35 (1:44.35) 2:39.00 (54.65) 3:31.83 (52.83)
11 Guthrie High School 3:31.86 2
1) Tre Parker 11 2) Trey Wilson 12
3) Dakota Pruitt 12 4) Winn Hughes 12
1:43.88 (1:43.88) 2:38.22 (54.34) 3:31.86 (53.64)
12 Tecumseh High School 3:33.59 1
1) Nate Schovanec 12 2) Michael Graham 11
3) Derek Fluitt 11 4) Jordan Brown 12
1:45.27 (1:45.27) 2:38.35 (53.08) 3:33.59 (55.24)
13 Guymon High School 3:34.86 1
1) Austin Lozano 10 2) Dylan Portillo 10
3) Levi Padilla 11 4) Baily Homan 11
1:46.07 (1:46.07) 2:40.30 (54.23) 3:34.86 (54.56)
14 Coweta High School 3:36.37 1
1) Max Ellexson 11 2) Cagney Roberson 12
3) Keylandus Culton 11 4) Michael Williams 11
1:47.32 (1:47.32) 2:40.26 (52.94) 3:36.37 (56.11)
15 Duncan High School 3:36.69 1
1) Hunter Kelly 11 2) Braden Ledford 9
3) Coby Kirkland 9 4) Adam Stewart 10
1:46.83 (1:46.83) 2:41.53 (54.70) 3:36.69 (55.16)
16 Tahlequah High School 3:40.90 1
1) carl Barnett 10 2) Strauss Springwater 10
3) Jordan Hitchcock 10 4) Braxton Hood 10
1:49.38 (1:49.38) 2:45.02 (55.64) 3:40.90 (55.88)