Most Improved: Oklahoma Boys In 300m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 300 meter hurdles in the state of Oklahoma.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Ethan Gee54.0746.22-7.85
2Xzaveor Mckenzie53.4246.35-7.07
3Tj Reed55.449.57-5.83
4Garrett Washburn52.6347-5.63
5Cody Rohrs51.9346.31-5.62
6Cooper Taylor48.6943.46-5.23
7Kyle Mcalister48.7643.61-5.15
8Gabriel Warren4943.95-5.05
9Robert Yamane51.7446.74-5
10Bobby Chapman46.5241.55-4.97
11Tyler Michael51.1946.42-4.77
12Tristian King46.2741.52-4.75
13Travion Skinner51.6146.92-4.69
14Garrett Eagan45.7241.32-4.4
15Slater Ward44.4840.42-4.06
16Josh Munn4844.01-3.99
17Ethan Shires46.0642.15-3.91
18Chris Chauncey45.7441.91-3.83
19Dalton Fleeson47.4543.71-3.74
20Kason Calvin51.2147.59-3.62
21Cavin Russell50.5346.94-3.59
22Tyler Newton54.5451.07-3.47
23Tony Smith49.245.77-3.43
24Meiic Jefferson47.5744.24-3.33
25Gage Tacker45.5642.25-3.31
26Chandler Poole44.6641.4-3.26
27Kasyn Stone49.3346.07-3.26
28Cruz Newman55.2852.13-3.15
29Joel Fernandez50.8347.75-3.08
30Ryan Blanchet46.6643.59-3.07
31Blayz Rippy4643-3
32Quintin Owens43.0740.1-2.97
33Jose Saldana48.6945.73-2.96
34Christian Owen47.1644.21-2.95
35Micah Mansker46.7143.81-2.9
36Jacob Hill51.5948.69-2.9
37Josh Foster50.6147.86-2.75
38Davyon Caddell46.0743.34-2.73
39Ryland Gray43.7241.08-2.64
40Wesley Saltsman50.4747.83-2.64
41Robert Wood41.7439.19-2.55
42Jonathan Miller49.8847.35-2.53
43Braden Davis47.4544.94-2.51
44Dylan Vinall45.8143.31-2.5
45Jose Alberola46.4443.94-2.5
46Tate Schuermann48.7746.28-2.49
47Dillon Dembowski45.7643.29-2.47
48Paxton Gary43.5241.09-2.43
49Maurice Mcmullen40.9138.52-2.39
50Alex Newport50.9748.58-2.39
51Jason Clegg46.343.96-2.34
52Hudson White52.5650.23-2.33
53Cliffy Hayes45.3243.01-2.31
54Dominick Josserand48.4246.13-2.29
55Mason Holmes46.2544.03-2.22
56Charlie Maxwell47.4745.28-2.19
57Bowen Harris47.5845.39-2.19
58Chris Gerber44.7642.79-1.97
59Andrew Craddock48.1846.24-1.94
60Jason Barker45.5943.68-1.91
61Nathan Jossell46.2944.38-1.91
62Ellis Grissom41.7539.9-1.85
63Khalil Frazier45.7443.9-1.84
64Jay Cross49.247.36-1.84
65Jeremiah Smith48.5246.69-1.83
66Trent Weber43.641.78-1.82
67Chris Green48.5846.76-1.82
68Bennett Lessley42.240.5-1.7
69Dalton Grauer43.4541.75-1.7
70Darius Vinyard55.0353.38-1.65
71Dallan Wilson47.5545.91-1.64
72Joey Wallen43.7242.13-1.59
73Kaleb Childress50.0448.49-1.55
74Blake Gerber44.1942.66-1.53
75Mason Babcock44.643.1-1.5
76Tyler Wayland43.1341.65-1.48
77Raymond Brass39.8138.34-1.47
78Hunter Johnson43.5442.12-1.42
79Jared Croston47.446.02-1.38
80Tyree Butler44.5343.19-1.34
81Kyler Gee4442.71-1.29
82Blake Cavilier47.9746.68-1.29
83Casey Armstrong46.9545.67-1.28
84Drake Williams47.7246.49-1.23
85Ramdhan Shahab42.3541.14-1.21
86Alex Carter41.3840.19-1.19
87Will Vickers43.2342.04-1.19
88Connor Colaw45.8644.68-1.18
89Tre'von Lollis42.8741.7-1.17
90Tyler Jackson51.9550.78-1.17
91Garrett Cooper44.6143.46-1.15
92Cole Frederick40.839.66-1.14
93Logan Hughes41.3740.24-1.13
94Jayden Abshire52.6351.53-1.1
95Joey Russ43.242.12-1.08
96Cooper Glass42.2441.19-1.05
97Rylan Penn46.1945.16-1.03
98Nicklaus Fisher41.2640.31-0.95
99Cason Gee47.9747.02-0.95
100Thomas Ward44.7543.84-0.91
101Brant Weir41.4740.57-0.9
102Breland Steward47.7446.89-0.85
103Carter Rogers45.344.48-0.82
104Derrick Webb40.8240.02-0.8
105Colbie Smith44.6343.83-0.8
106Jon Lin45.0644.26-0.8
107Dominick Lowry46.4945.72-0.77
108Angel Quiroz46.6945.92-0.77
109Logan Huslig40.2139.46-0.75
110Tyler Davis42.7542-0.75
111Rosco Setzer55.6154.89-0.72
112Darius Blackshire39.5438.84-0.7
113Mills Odoala44.3743.67-0.7
114Mason Hill46.9546.25-0.7
115Chase Hendricks48.1147.46-0.65
116John Humler43.1142.5-0.61
117Carter Lowe44.9644.35-0.61
118Josiah Frable49.3648.75-0.61
119Tyler Davis43.1242.6-0.52
120Reid Willhoite43.3742.89-0.48
121Ethan Warren46.0645.58-0.48
122Joshua Frable44.3243.86-0.46
123Jace Hillard42.3641.93-0.43
124Riley Pannell45.7645.34-0.42
125Darren Rittwage46.7846.36-0.42
126Chad Norman45.6445.23-0.41
127Mayson Powell43.3142.92-0.39
128Faylon Kight39.8139.49-0.32
129Joshua Davis42.1641.84-0.32
130Rodney Phelps40.5740.26-0.31
131Malcom Tillman40.0539.88-0.17
132Elijah Allen42.7242.55-0.17
133Byron Forbes43.3843.22-0.16
134Corey Smiley38.5338.39-0.14
135Jacob King45.7645.66-0.1
136Colton Goelz43.7243.64-0.08
137Tristan Gregory4544.94-0.06
138Harry Zhang44.9544.92-0.03
139Henry Falls39.5239.540.02
140Parker Vanbuskirk46.6446.710.07
141Quentin Skinner43.2843.370.09
142Logan Nipper45.2745.370.1
143Kylan Hernandez39.4939.60.11
144Jerras Presson45.9946.120.13
145David Mcpherson43.343.460.16
146Will Kubicek41.6341.830.2
147Brock Smith47.6547.880.23
148Kyle White41.5141.760.25
149Cody Mcdonald46.5946.860.27
150Colton Tautfest45.67460.33
151Andres Slaughter43.8644.20.34
152Quinn Rogers45.0645.410.35
153Coleton Edens48.3548.70.35
154Hunter Darien49.0949.580.49
155Robbie Myers44.8945.390.5
156Jason Anderson44.3744.910.54
157Jace Silk47.4148.050.64
158Colby Nipper51.3652.060.7
159Justin Carrasco44.2844.990.71
160Jade Jantzen45.446.130.73
161Lane Brown47.1247.870.75
162Nicholas Smiley42.9643.760.8
163Dakodah Lewis44.0644.870.81
164Wyatt Knott48.7849.70.92
165Dillon Propst43.3544.280.93
166Spencer Simpsom41.4542.40.95
167Peyton Kaminski44.5345.510.98
168Erick Leon43.2844.31.02
169Jamel Harrison49.3650.421.06
170Moses Alvidrez50.5451.631.09
171Blaine Smith45.2246.381.16
172Drew Houk47.73491.27
173Paul Schmidt46.8948.21.31
174Jesse Guyll49.7851.151.37
175Sam Nunnelee45.9447.331.39
176Tyrone Howell42.9944.571.58
177Alexander Cook42.9544.541.59
178Zj Washington44.7446.331.59
179Dashaun Davis44.8346.541.71
180Quincy Smith43.6845.511.83
181Cj Moore40.1241.971.85
182Javion Wineberry50.0652.041.98
183Leontez Bethany41.8443.892.05
184Dakota Moore42.0344.12.07
185Jose Ramirez46.4748.542.07
186Connor Orr44.747.222.52
187Kevin Long41.2343.842.61
188Caelan Young42.6745.62.93
189Justin Hamilton45.1948.493.3
190Cameron Robinson51.1154.433.32
191Dakota Mcmullin43.7647.673.91
192Nathan Helmsey46.2650.424.16
193Kortlon Wells4650.224.22
194Greg Fasching48.6653.084.42
195Logan Weltmer43.5148.024.51
196Logan May48.6354.385.75
197Mikey Jones55.741:03.928.18
198Micah Avendano48.0257.719.69

Comments