Most Improved: Oklahoma Boys In 110m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 110 meter hurdles in the state of Oklahoma.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Micah Ledbetter21.9818.73-3.25
2Josh Munn2016.8-3.2
3Ethan Gee21.0618.29-2.77
4Davyon Caddell19.4616.75-2.71
5Chris Gerber17.8215.55-2.27
6Micah Mansker20.2818.13-2.15
7Dakota Moore18.2816.24-2.04
8Sam Buller20.9418.94-2
9Seth Long18.0716.17-1.9
10Colton Goelz18.7616.89-1.87
11Trent Fisher19.9618.12-1.84
12Cody Tate18.2916.49-1.8
13Gage Tacker18.9417.3-1.64
14Slater Ward16.0614.44-1.62
15Chris Chauncey16.8315.21-1.62
16Ethan Shires18.416.78-1.62
17Khalil Frazier17.6616.06-1.6
18Angel Quiroz20.7619.16-1.6
19Alex Newport20.919.3-1.6
20Erick Leon17.2215.66-1.56
21Jeremiah Smith18.4816.92-1.56
22Parker Vanbuskirk19.217.74-1.46
23Gunner Janes19.9318.47-1.46
24Tre'von Lollis16.9915.54-1.45
25Cason Gee19.0317.58-1.45
26Ruston Williams18.0116.63-1.38
27Jesse Guyll20.1918.83-1.36
28Gabriel Warren18.9717.62-1.35
29Riley Pannell17.416.06-1.34
30Tj Reed21.2219.89-1.33
31Jose Saldana18.3517.03-1.32
32Jose Perez26.0624.77-1.29
33Paxton Gary16.1514.89-1.26
34Cody Rohrs2018.75-1.25
35Mason Hill18.817.56-1.24
36Quintin Owens18.1316.9-1.23
37Joey Wallen19.1517.95-1.2
38Leon Seiger20.0318.86-1.17
39Dillon Dembowski17.5916.46-1.13
40Coby Kirkland16.215.08-1.12
41Jance Hilliard16.5815.47-1.11
42Tyler Dechant15.5914.49-1.1
43Alex Carter16.1515.07-1.08
44Josiah Frable20.5919.52-1.07
45Brant Weir16.3515.3-1.05
46Charlie Maxwell19.0718.03-1.04
47Kutter Jewell18.8317.82-1.01
48Blake Cavilier20.0819.08-1
49Mitchell Thompson17.8716.88-0.99
50Logan Weltmer18.9217.99-0.93
51Cruz Newman19.8418.93-0.91
52Logan Hughes17.8516.99-0.86
53Lawson Stout17.716.87-0.83
54Trent Weber16.0215.2-0.82
55Dakodah Lewis16.7815.96-0.82
56Dallan Wilson16.9116.09-0.82
57Tristian King18.0317.22-0.81
58Cavin Russell19.4718.7-0.77
59Jason Clegg17.0716.31-0.76
60Raymond Brass15.1814.43-0.75
61Cole Frederick15.5114.76-0.75
62Mayson Powell15.6314.88-0.75
63Eric Swift19.3518.6-0.75
64Jason Anderson16.3915.65-0.74
65Drew Houk19.6218.88-0.74
66Jordan Buhr15.8815.16-0.72
67Kyler Gee17.2216.5-0.72
68Maurice Mcmullen15.2514.54-0.71
69Darren Rittwage17.9517.24-0.71
70Josh Foster17.3116.62-0.69
71Travion Skinner17.3716.68-0.69
72Tristan Gregory17.416.71-0.69
73Dominick Lowry16.9516.27-0.68
74Mason Babcock16.1915.52-0.67
75Dominick Josserand20.7320.06-0.67
76Quinn Rogers19.8519.19-0.66
77John Humler17.6417-0.64
78Joel Fernandez20.3619.72-0.64
79Ellis Grissom15.915.28-0.62
80Jb Tschope21.9221.32-0.6
81Meiic Jefferson19.3118.72-0.59
82Malcom Tillman15.3114.73-0.58
83Kerrion Dotson15.9115.34-0.57
84Kylan Hernandez14.7214.18-0.54
85Paul Schmidt17.4616.92-0.54
86Brock Smith17.2616.73-0.53
87Andrew Craddock17.3716.84-0.53
88Braden Nichols22.5822.05-0.53
89Dashaun Davis16.1415.62-0.52
90Robert Wood15.414.89-0.51
91Tyler Huff16.4415.95-0.49
92Jayden Abshire19.8719.41-0.46
93Mills Odoala15.5215.07-0.45
94Ramdhan Shahab15.915.45-0.45
95Faylon Kight15.3214.88-0.44
96Jon Lin17.3116.89-0.42
97Kasyn Stone17.8517.43-0.42
98Will Kubicek15.4215.01-0.41
99Blake Gerber16.4216.02-0.4
100Ethan Warren17.2616.86-0.4
101Jared Croston18.6718.28-0.39
102Trevor Scott19.1618.77-0.39
103Logan Barnes17.0516.69-0.36
104Ryan Blanchet17.8917.53-0.36
105Montrell Wilson15.8215.47-0.35
106Colton Tautfest16.3315.99-0.34
107Cody Mcdonald1716.67-0.33
108Connor Colaw17.2716.96-0.31
109Cooper Glass15.5915.33-0.26
110Dillon Propst18.318.05-0.25
111Corey Smiley14.7414.5-0.24
112Tyree Butler16.316.06-0.24
113Colbie Smith17.2717.06-0.21
114Cj Moore14.5614.38-0.18
115Cj Moore14.7514.57-0.18
116Jace Hillard15.8815.7-0.18
117Mason Rose15.8215.68-0.14
118Zane Parks19.2819.16-0.12
119Matthew Sadler15.5415.44-0.1
120Robbie Myers17.7817.68-0.1
121Casey Armstrong18.3218.24-0.08
122Jayquan Lincoln15.4815.44-0.04
123Dalton Grauer15.9215.91-0.01
124Nick Gambardella19.2819.280
125Justin Carrasco16.3916.490.1
126Henry Falls15.315.420.12
127Kortlon Wells17.2317.370.14
128Hunter Darien20.0420.190.15
129Connor Orr17.6617.880.22
130Derrick Webb15.415.630.23
131Christian Owen17.1417.380.24
132Andrew Wheeler22.2522.50.25
133Blaine Smith16.8817.140.26
134Kaleb Childress18.719.060.36
135Sam Osterhout18.518.90.4
136Jacob King15.7216.140.42
137Caelan Young15.3115.830.52
138Peyton Kaminski17.4818.110.63
139Will Vickers15.8416.530.69
140Alexander Cook16.8217.560.74
141Noah Lillis18.0718.820.75
142Nicklaus Fisher18.4519.240.79
143Justin Hamilton18.8919.70.81
144Moses Alvidrez20.2221.060.84
145Brandon James14.2315.10.87
146Brayden Keller17.7218.680.96
147Sean Looney16.8717.971.1
148Darius Vinyard20.8221.951.13
149Kyler Crawford19.9721.381.41
150Jerod Sheets16.5217.961.44
151Brendan Cowan19.2620.751.49
152Joey Russ16.9718.561.59
153Micah Avendano19.2721.362.09
154Marshall Ruyle18.8521.062.21
155Nathan Helmsey16.9320.53.57
156Hunter Johnson16.5722.185.61

Comments