Most Improved: Oklahoma Boys In 400m Dash

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 400 meter dash in the state of Oklahoma.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Dylan Vinall1:08.9956.92-12.07
2Austin Leshey1:05.1455.26-9.88
3Matthew Hopkins1:04.2754.51-9.76
4Landon Welch1:12.041:04.92-7.12
5Juwan Walker1:01.5355.08-6.45
6Demetri Webb1:00.7654.32-6.44
7Nate Markulik1:00.9954.91-6.08
8Nathan Phillips1:01.6455.61-6.03
9Payton Lusk59.7754.57-5.2
10Ronald Hutchison56.4851.34-5.14
11Emillio Beard59.6254.62-5
12Christian Johnson1:01.2856.31-4.97
13Isaiah Marris56.7351.78-4.95
14Stephen Bruner59.1354.18-4.95
15Jake Shannon59.0854.14-4.94
16Garrett Mcdowell1:01.7056.82-4.88
17Jonathan Atkinson1:03.7459.09-4.65
18Turner Mora5853.37-4.63
19William Hill57.0252.44-4.58
20Jacob Honeycutt1:00.5556-4.55
21Rocky Hyman1:00.7756.33-4.44
22Luke Barrett1:04.801:00.36-4.44
23Marvin Mccoy59.6155.24-4.37
24Colin Hooper1:03.3559.09-4.26
25Jadon Cardenas1:01.0256.8-4.22
26Phillip Smitherman56.9152.7-4.21
27Jaxon Day56.1551.98-4.17
28Dylan Schlup55.651.52-4.08
29Carlos Davis58.2254.21-4.01
30Chase Sperryman59.0655.06-4
31Jake Barnes58.6854.69-3.99
32Zach Tucker52.5548.59-3.96
33Evan Frye55.6751.71-3.96
34Nick Olsen1:03.6059.7-3.9
35Coby Trevino52.9149.04-3.87
36Jaxon Canard56.2952.44-3.85
37Dejion Simpkins55.6751.93-3.74
38Graham Dickson1:01.3057.67-3.63
39Chris Kosterlitzky58.7555.15-3.6
40Logan Baker1:06.461:02.89-3.57
41Ethne Lemmons1:00.6057.06-3.54
42Tyler Linthacum54.551.14-3.36
43John Rutter58.3655-3.36
44Devin Pack58.3455.01-3.33
45Kyler Friend1:00.9657.64-3.32
46Mason Hall58.7355.45-3.28
47Dulani Head54.8351.61-3.22
48Cooper Cross56.5253.34-3.18
49Aaron Sechrist1:00.1157.02-3.09
50Gabe Sessoms1:01.7758.73-3.04
51Cody Dixon1:00.6457.62-3.02
52Alex Moffitt55.3352.42-2.91
53Gana Nicholson56.6753.77-2.9
54Brady Scott55.1252.33-2.79
55Trace Arnold1:02.4959.71-2.78
56Zach Ramay53.3850.63-2.75
57Luke Fravel54.7151.96-2.75
58Bryce Edwards58.455.66-2.74
59Carson Buller58.856.2-2.6
60Tyrese Reeves58.1255.55-2.57
61Blue Haase1:03.331:00.76-2.57
62Tanner Hawkins57.0754.53-2.54
63Max Barrett58.5155.99-2.52
64Jordan Reagan52.9450.44-2.5
65Gabriel Gonzalez57.5355.06-2.47
66Will West1:01.1958.81-2.38
67Nicolas Morgan58.7456.39-2.35
68Hunter Addington59.5457.2-2.34
69Noah Miller56.7554.42-2.33
70Emmanuel Watkins57.5555.22-2.33
71Peter Berryman53.9351.61-2.32
72Zachary Nemecek57.3255.03-2.29
73Isaac Smith55.5453.27-2.27
74Wyatt Curtiss57.5655.31-2.25
75Devin Davis55.2553.03-2.22
76Cauy Vogele1:01.3659.19-2.17
77John Mann1:04.501:02.36-2.14
78Jaquavon Folks56.4554.32-2.13
79Bryan Vitolas56.3654.25-2.11
80Cesar Ramos1:01.9559.84-2.11
81Zachery Frantz1:04.741:02.63-2.11
82Alex Sanchez55.0452.94-2.1
83Cedric Petties54.2952.22-2.07
84Kentrell Lennard1:01.3959.32-2.07
85Kyle Benham1:02.821:00.76-2.06
86Carlos Lewis54.0552-2.05
87Anthony Billie53.2451.2-2.04
88Jason Rowan1:02.701:00.69-2.01
89Sean Munson1:06.831:04.83-2
90Nick Carey1:08.071:06.07-2
91Gerald Brown52.9150.96-1.95
92Keon Christie1:00.3758.42-1.95
93Keiran Marshal57.6855.83-1.85
94Billy Clouse54.4252.58-1.84
95Chad Chandler52.3650.54-1.82
96Davis Brown1:12.591:10.77-1.82
97Robert Plumlee51.449.61-1.79
98Bryce Miller1:01.951:00.17-1.78
99Parker Adams52.3950.62-1.77
100Connor Hix59.9658.2-1.76
101Zane Nutter54.5352.79-1.74
102Melvin Platt57.9156.17-1.74
103Jace Hillard57.0855.35-1.73
104Dajon Luper51.8850.18-1.7
105Nehemiah Mccaskill54.9553.25-1.7
106Zach Nyquist55.3253.64-1.68
107Barron Bishop1:05.441:03.83-1.61
108Jackson Howard54.0852.5-1.58
109Matthew Western1:03.771:02.19-1.58
110Exavier Smith53.8952.32-1.57
111Caleb Heston1:00.7859.21-1.57
112Bryce Carrington53.1651.6-1.56
113Trevor Evans51.3649.81-1.55
114Moun'tae Edmundson55.2653.74-1.52
115Jershon Jones56.755.2-1.5
116Hunter Gooch51.8250.36-1.46
117Jeremiah Alexander57.4155.95-1.46
118Joel Gutierrez59.1257.7-1.42
119Lewis Whipple1:01.1459.74-1.4
120Dillon Caywood1:03.471:02.07-1.4
121Caleb Bogges53.8352.45-1.38
122Colby Rogers52.5651.2-1.36
123Landon Schulz55.4854.12-1.36
124Jaylon Hudson1:01.861:00.58-1.28
125Zyran Ray53.5852.31-1.27
126Ke'ontay Willams57.1955.95-1.24
127Jonathan Fierro5856.76-1.24
128Tyren Collins50.7749.54-1.23
129Jordan Moon56.4155.18-1.23
130Jordan Hill51.2850.06-1.22
131Jake Hirschler56.7655.55-1.21
132Garrett Hazel58.4157.2-1.21
133Colin Carter53.7652.56-1.2
134Hunter Hyde57.5256.34-1.18
135John Daniel52.5951.43-1.16
136Urjustice Person1:00.6159.46-1.15
137Adam Wiltshire54.7753.67-1.1
138Marcos Hinman55.9254.84-1.08
139Wallace Cofield58.4657.38-1.08
140Miles Kahoe53.2852.21-1.07
141Zach Hunt59.6558.58-1.07
142Stern Schneider1:00.6459.57-1.07
143Cole Lindell50.4149.36-1.05
144Tanner Bray1:01.0459.99-1.05
145Christopher Shropshire55.1454.11-1.03
146Tavian Threatt58.5357.51-1.02
147Gabe Birchfield56.6955.69-1
148Josue Carrillo1:01.411:00.42-0.99
149Zack Kimbrough57.8356.86-0.97
150Trent Bartley55.0354.07-0.96
151Jake Mulready54.3953.44-0.95
152Austin Eastwood59.4258.49-0.93
153Garrett Collier5150.08-0.92
154Jaymin Mcclarty55.9855.06-0.92
155Jalen Shells58.1257.23-0.89
156Bobby Jackson58.958.01-0.89
157Blake Nowell50.3549.49-0.86
158Julian Walker1:02.161:01.31-0.85
159Morgan Ballew55.5454.72-0.82
160Ricky Reed55.5254.72-0.8
161Aaron Bryant57.2656.46-0.8
162Cody Rackley57.2756.57-0.7
163Darian Allen58.2557.56-0.69
164Jaydon Littlejohn55.6254.94-0.68
165Chandler Crissup54.8554.18-0.67
166Jakob Stegall59.9359.27-0.66
167Isaiah Rogers54.754.08-0.62
168Matthew Mcnight57.2356.66-0.57
169Tyler Cole1:00.4659.89-0.57
170Kaleb Lopez54.0853.53-0.55
171Clarke Bruneau51.0550.52-0.53
172Lazaro Molina57.6157.09-0.52
173Logan Lanphear1:00.951:00.43-0.52
174Jacob Duke55.6455.13-0.51
175RaShawn Harding56.8556.34-0.51
176Dagan Boling52.0551.56-0.49
177Sam Levis55.2554.82-0.43
178Matt Maloy57.4257.03-0.39
179Arturo Diaz58.9458.55-0.39
180Kemyon Sophus52.3451.97-0.37
181Kyler Mcgaha56.2755.9-0.37
182Christian Escritt51.9751.61-0.36
183Camden Miller53.6553.29-0.36
184Jordon Escoe50.0549.72-0.33
185Clayton Isham52.6852.35-0.33
186Mason Martinez54.554.17-0.33
187Wyatt Thiel58.0157.68-0.33
188Gunner Anderson1:00.341:00.01-0.33
189Antonio Rose52.3952.1-0.29
190Luke Woodruff54.3554.06-0.29
191Kirk Huseman59.2458.95-0.29
192Daulton Henderson1:01.761:01.47-0.29
193Cheyenne Watkins50.5750.3-0.27
194Cameron Large51.8951.63-0.26
195Preston Dunning51.8151.57-0.24
196Jordan Freeman51.751.48-0.22
197Colton Stacy51.5251.31-0.21
198Jalen Cloud56.4656.26-0.2
199Cade Cross55.6255.43-0.19
200Korby Jenkins54.2554.1-0.15
201Tyler Box53.453.27-0.13
202Wil Amos49.7549.69-0.06
203Colby Shafer1:02.631:02.60-0.03
204Tyson Smith1:01.311:01.30-0.01
205Grant Lyda52.2852.30.02
206William Yarngo59.8359.860.03
207Kile Ing53.0353.070.04
208Adam Fuller1:00.691:00.740.05
209Eli Teel1:01.651:01.700.05
210Ansel Pendley-griffin52.9753.030.06
211Cj Mauer1:02.201:02.260.06
212Jaden Skinner54.4154.540.13
213Kellum Coleman53.6853.820.14
214Eyan Mccarter1:00.641:00.800.16
215Dylan Parnacher51.351.470.17
216Isaiah Major57.757.870.17
217Andres Slaughter54.1654.360.2
218Tyler Robinson55.3355.530.2
219Braden Ledford55.455.620.22
220Kaleb Tipton52.6152.840.23
221Stetson Harkness59.861:00.090.23
222Jeston Batson49.0849.320.24
223Hunter Williams53.8954.140.25
224Josh Baker50.2650.560.3
225Dylan Kedzior50.350.640.34
226Travon Delph49.750.060.36
227Michael Wheeler58.5558.910.36
228Kaleb Heard59.2359.610.38
229Ethan Presgrove57.5357.930.4
230Dalton Tanner53.9154.340.43
231Miguel Arroyo55.5355.970.44
232Brock Borin55.1355.590.46
233Mike Hixon58.1358.60.47
234Ryan Wilson1:01.141:01.610.47
235Ethan Bradley1:05.221:05.710.49
236Toney Woods55.5456.040.5
237Manny Neundorf55.6456.140.5
238Jed Helker53.2553.80.55
239Martin Doepke54.5555.10.55
240Chantz Scurry59.491:00.050.56
241Harrison Michael54.6755.240.57
242Drew Rich55.4456.040.6
243Chris Doran1:02.381:02.990.61
244Derek Hardy58.6959.310.62
245Antjuan Overton51.5652.20.64
246Braydon Douthit55.2655.910.65
247Alexis Perez59.421:00.070.65
248Roberto Arozarena55.8556.520.67
249Riley Bryant54.254.90.7
250Jonah Carrillo58.2558.980.73
251Carlos Gasca1:00.511:01.240.73
252Kaleb Glover1:01.571:02.340.77
253Dewayne Cooks49.9150.690.78
254Rustin Martin52.3353.140.81
255Matthew Kinkade58.3159.130.82
256Tony Salim54.1955.020.83
257Erick Huffine54.4755.330.86
258Dejuana Mcarthur49.3950.30.91
259Cooper Taylor54.6455.580.94
260Breydon Little52.5253.521
261Ethan Carrington54.0555.051
262Brenden Clutter1:02.281:03.311.03
263Chris Hackney1:04.291:05.321.03
264Bryceson Henry54.9756.021.05
265Darrick James55.4756.551.08
266Chase Pearson56.6257.71.08
267Misael Holguin56.3257.411.09
268Nicholas Cousin54.555.61.1
269Christian Helm53.9755.21.23
270Jd Coonfield52.2653.521.26
271Matthew Vaughan59.491:00.781.29
272Raul Realzola56.6657.971.31
273Kevin Wilson53.2254.641.42
274Jordan Fenner56.1657.721.56
275Jace Silk57.6259.191.57
276Memphis Dake59.661:01.231.57
277Cardero Martinez55.2156.811.6
278Sean Hinds51.33531.67
279Howard Douglass49.4151.111.7
280Rafael Revan55.6957.421.73
281Colby Henley53.6955.471.78
282Kevion Cooper48.8150.61.79
283Caleb Johnson54.5356.351.82
284Evan Logan56.8558.711.86
285Tristian Polk53.0154.941.93
286Tyrell Taylor55.3157.241.93
287Nate Jones54.3156.31.99
288Blake Rouse58.481:00.522.04
289Fernando Zuniga1:00.301:02.422.12
290Quincy Smith55.9558.262.31
291Yannik Gruenwald50.6252.992.37
292Parker Ross54.3156.712.4
293Jett Rogers57.259.632.43
294Verrell Mcbride53.5156.032.52
295Devin Williams52.1754.82.63
296Dallin Hacker1:01.221:04.012.79
297Noah Casteel57.151:00.022.87
298Robert Coleman54.6957.572.88
299Kai Sarwinski58.891:01.903.01
300Mikey Kane57.461:00.483.02
301Tommy Henz59.151:02.203.05
302John Route55.76593.24
303Caden Potter58.651:01.943.29
304Layne Mitchell55.2258.623.4
305Rieley Lawson52.7656.173.41
306Tristan Stroup58.811:02.313.5
307Anthony Lucky57.151:00.723.57
308Russell Morrison1:07.571:11.423.85
309Junior Hernandez1:01.121:05.454.33
310Hector Camp58.821:03.394.57
311Declan Mclain59.561:04.134.57
312Nick Glassco1:00.851:05.484.63
313Brayden Young1:02.591:07.444.85
314Shamycheal Baker59.91:04.774.87
315Tanner Loggins56.251:01.405.15
316Preston Seibel55.161:00.545.38
317Luke Dewan53.6859.15.42
318Jared Leviston53.3659.856.49
319Tyler Roberts-fields55.771:03.818.04
320Javian Hester1:04.491:12.598.1
321Dontay Turner55.291:04.999.7

Comments