Using everyones best 5k time from the 2017 cross country season and scoring them like they all ran in a traditional meet. Here are your top 10 returning Boys teams in the 5A.
1 | Lake Hamilton High School (AR) | 30 | ||
1) Colby Swecker | 16:05.32 | 1 | ||
2) Omar Ramos | 16:28.01 | 3 | ||
3) Noah Smith | 16:57.66 | 7 | ||
4) Skylar Davis | 17:17.58 | 8 | ||
5) Adam Albrecht | 17:25.85 | 11 | ||
Average Time: 16:50.88 Total Time: 1:24:14.42 1-5 Split: 1:20.53 | ||||
6) William Swecker | 17:34.39 | 13 | ||
7) Nick Davis | 18:04.13 | 24 | ||
2 | El Dorado High School (AR) | 152 | ||
1) Alexander Jimenez | 17:52.00 | 18 | ||
2) Brooks Coan | 18:00.00 | 22 | ||
3) John David Halstead | 18:20.00 | 31 | ||
4) Jadon Cunningham | 18:28.00 | 37 | ||
5) Ruben Berruquin | 18:36.00 | 44 | ||
Average Time: 18:15.20 Total Time: 1:31:16.00 1-5 Split: 44.00 | ||||
6) Hayden McDiarmid | 19:18.00 | 75 | ||
7) Collin Taylor | 20:15.00 | 106 | ||
3 | Vilonia High School (AR) | 160 | ||
1) Jd Otts | 16:45.10 | 4 | ||
2) Brody Johnson | 18:20.70 | 32 | ||
3) Daniel Massa | 18:26.38 | 35 | ||
4) Nick Lewis | 18:35.14 | 43 | ||
5) Chase Hawkins | 18:39.00 | 46 | ||
Average Time: 18:09.26 Total Time: 1:30:46.32 1-5 Split: 1:53.90 | ||||
6) Harrison Janski | 18:49.60 | 54 | ||
7) Cade Wagner | 19:23.50 | 77 | ||
4 | Benton High School (AR) | 165 | ||
1) Brendan Redmond | 17:42.00 | 15 | ||
2) Jesse Bennett | 18:01.47 | 23 | ||
3) Kyler O'Brien | 18:09.52 | 25 | ||
4) Gage Epperson | 18:25.74 | 34 | ||
5) Zach Hardister | 19:10.41 | 68 | ||
Average Time: 18:17.83 Total Time: 1:31:29.14 1-5 Split: 1:28.41 | ||||
6) Jesse Kneisler | 19:27.02 | 80 | ||
7) Sam Bettis | 20:10.70 | 103 | ||
5 | Lakeside (HS) High School (AR) | 185 | ||
1) Gideon Drake | 17:28.07 | 12 | ||
2) Caleb Wrublesky | 18:26.80 | 36 | ||
3) John David Provins | 18:34.80 | 41 | ||
4) Matthew Mcfadden | 18:37.66 | 45 | ||
5) Brandon Otwell | 18:46.49 | 51 | ||
Average Time: 18:22.76 Total Time: 1:31:53.82 1-5 Split: 1:18.42 | ||||
6) Nathan Reynolds | 18:47.27 | 52 | ||
7) Nick Sowerbutts | 18:52.64 | 55 | ||
6 | Siloam Springs Schools (AR) | 216 | ||
1) Kerrig Kelly | 17:19.30 | 9 | ||
2) Samuel Granderson | 17:59.81 | 21 | ||
3) Michael Capehart | 18:45.10 | 49 | ||
4) Isaac Price | 19:09.80 | 67 | ||
5) Blake Morrison | 19:11.00 | 70 | ||
Average Time: 18:29.00 Total Time: 1:32:25.01 1-5 Split: 1:51.70 | ||||
6) Adam Kennedy | 19:11.90 | 72 | ||
7) Levi Fox | 19:30.70 | 83 | ||
7 | Russellville High School (AR) | 235 | ||
1) Hunter Maestas | 18:30.62 | 38 | ||
2) Connor Scott | 18:34.13 | 40 | ||
3) Brayan Almazan | 18:44.00 | 47 | ||
4) Brandon Preston | 18:44.42 | 48 | ||
5) Jon Vickers | 18:58.62 | 62 | ||
Average Time: 18:42.36 Total Time: 1:33:31.79 1-5 Split: 28.00 | ||||
6) Devin Burton | 19:02.00 | 64 | ||
7) Cruz Pena | 19:02.80 | 65 | ||
8 | Maumelle High School (AR) | 261 | ||
1) Tyler Harrod | 16:26.99 | 2 | ||
2) Tyler Melton | 18:10.70 | 26 | ||
3) Jackson Wheeler | 18:16.60 | 29 | ||
4) Christian Garza | 19:49.30 | 94 | ||
5) Elijah Hayes | 20:21.80 | 110 | ||
Average Time: 18:37.08 Total Time: 1:33:05.39 1-5 Split: 3:54.81 | ||||
6) Drake Torrez | 20:29.90 | 113 | ||
7) Alex Matthews | 20:49.80 | 119 | ||
9 | Greenbrier High School (AR) | 273 | ||
1) Dominic Ward | 16:50.85 | 6 | ||
2) Spencer Demers | 18:35.00 | 42 | ||
3) Thane Johnson | 18:58.90 | 63 | ||
4) Nathan Young | 19:11.00 | 71 | ||
5) Kenneth Barlow | 19:44.98 | 91 | ||
Average Time: 18:40.15 Total Time: 1:33:20.73 1-5 Split: 2:54.13 | ||||
6) Jack Smith | 21:16.09 | 127 | ||
7) Asa Fox | 22:24.60 | 151 | ||
10 | Mountain Home High School (AR) | 277 | ||
1) Whit Lawrence | 17:48.30 | 17 | ||
2) Lance Lee | 18:13.15 | 28 | ||
3) Brandon Weaver | 18:54.41 | 57 | ||
4) Louis Englestoft | 19:20.67 | 76 | ||
5) Shadd Darracq | 20:00.19 | 99 | ||
Average Time: 18:51.34 Total Time: 1:34:16.72 1-5 Split: 2:11.89 | ||||
6) Bob Allen | 20:22.39 | 111 | ||
7) Chase Blum | 20:41.93 | 117 |