Oklahoma Week in Review (April 16th-21st)


Check out this past week's meet results, highlights, and coverage in Oklahoma from April 16th to 21st, 2018.

FEATURED MEETS

Kansas Relays

University of Kansas  Lawrence, KS 
Apr 18, 2018 Apr 21, 2018
1,357 Total Performances (66 OK)

Photo Albums (1)

Videos (8)

Articles (5)

Elite Performances

Girls (8)
100mp 3 4th12.25Alysheia JosephEdmond Memorial High School
800mF 3 1st2:14.27Ally RyanJenks High School
1600mF 3 13th5:13.89Rilee RigdonBartlesville High School
3200mF 1 11th11:16.62Rilee RigdonBartlesville High School
SMRF 3 1st4:14.22Jenks High School
PVF 1 10th10-6Sedona EmdeJenks High School
DF 1 6th126-7Bailey TilleyJenks High School
DF 1 7th125-3Crislyn ColeEdmond Memorial High School
Boys (7)
800mF 3 3rd1:57.34Aden BaughmanSand Springs
1600mF 3 3rd4:21.69Ansel Pendley-griffinNorman High School
1600mF 3 5th4:24.50Joshua DickTahlequah High School
300HF 5 3rd39.28Raymond BrassJenks High School
SMRF 3 4th3:38.91Jenks High School
DF 1 1st197-6Patrick LarrisonMoore High School
SF 1 1st66-1Patrick LarrisonMoore High School

John Jacobs Invitational

Oklahoma University Mosier Indoor Facility  Norman, OK 
Apr 20, 2018 Apr 21, 2018
1,020 Total Performances

Photo Albums (1)

Articles (2)

Elite Performances

Girls (18)
100mF 1 1st12.07 wWhitney BridgesSouthmoore High School
400mF 1 1st57.53Daphne MatthewsHeritage Hall School
400mF 1 2nd57.83Kamryn MccallPutnam City High School
3200mF 1 1st11:12.77Kennadi PriceWeatherford High School
3200mF 1 2nd11:14.25Emma WalterEdmond North High School
100HF 1 1st14.86 wAnalya MillerSouthmoore High School
100HF 1 2nd14.87 wRachel HamelMustang High School
300HF 1 1st46.47Rachel HamelMustang High School
4x200mF 1 1st1:41.57Midwest City High School
4x200mF 1 2nd1:41.85Southmoore High School
4x800mF 1 1st9:38.99Broken Arrow High School
4x800mF 1 2nd9:43.86Weatherford High School
LJF 1 1st17-7Chavon ReeceNorman North High School
PVF 1 1st11-6Megan TramelGrove High School
PVF 1 2nd11-0Kyla DavisYukon High School
DF 1 1st142-3Madison CollierHennessey High School
DF 1 2nd127-3Hannah BradfordMoore High School
SF 1 1st38-11Madison CollierHennessey High School
Boys (18)
200mF 1 1st21.90Kevin JacksonMidwest City High School
400mF 1 1st48.59Zach TuckerNorman North High School
400mF 1 2nd49.49Jeston BatsonChoctaw High School
300HF 1 1st39.46Darrius BlackshireShawnee High School
4x200mF 1 1st1:28.75Choctaw High School
4x200mF 1 2nd1:28.83Edmond North High School
4x200mF 1 3rd1:29.00Mustang High School
4x200mF 2 4th1:29.51Putnam City High School
4x200mF 2 5th1:29.52Owasso
4x400mF 1 1st3:21.61Choctaw High School
HJF 1 1st6-6Chris BanksEdmond North High School
PVF 1 1st15-6Slayde LittlePurcell Is
DF 1 1st155-9Nicolas McmillinMoore High School
DF 1 2nd153-7Tyler KirkWeatherford High School
DF 1 4th152-2Cole Van VurenSanta Fe High School
DF 1 5th151-6Caleb McgeheeMarietta High School
SF 1 1st57-5.75Michael RelefordMoore High School
SF 1 2nd52-9Elijah ManuelMidwest City High School

MORE MEETS

Terry Due Classic

- Unknown  , OK 
Apr 20, 2018
458 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
SF 1 1st39-5Sadie BoosBishop Kelley High School
Boys (2)
100mF 1 1st10.72Jared ScottTulsa Central High School
PVF 1 1st14-0Hayden WestCollinsville High School

Western Conference

Weatherford, Okla.  Weatherford, OK 
Apr 17, 2018
284 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
SF 1 1st38-0.5Aleah BozarthWeatherford High School
Boys (3)
200mF 1 1st21.82Daniel RileyAltus High School
HJF 1 1st6-6Keith DrapeauElgin High School
DF 1 1st155-6Tyler KirkWeatherford High School

Ardmore Invitational

Ardmore Track  Ardmore, ok 
Apr 20, 2018

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Pennacle Conference Meet

- Unknown  , OK 
Apr 17, 2018
244 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
800mF 1 1st2:19.11Ellie GilbreathRegent Preparatory School
Boys (1)
100mF 1 1st10.73Matt NicholsonRejoice Christian School

Luther Lions Invitaional

- Unknown  , OK 
Apr 21, 2018
209 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Bethany Invitational

Bethany Track  Bethany, OK 
Apr 20, 2018

Photo Albums (1)

Articles (2)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Piedmont Invitational

Piedmont Track  Piedmont, OK 
Apr 19, 2018

Photo Albums (1)

Articles (2)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

SPC North Zone Meet

Greenhill HS  Addison, TX 
Apr 20, 2018 Apr 21, 2018
450 Total Performances (66 OK)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Joplin Invitational

Joplin HS  Joplin, MO 
Apr 21, 2018
523 Total Performances (56 OK)

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
SF 1 2nd37-11Cheyenne TannerGrove High School

Fredonia Relays

Fredonia HS  Fredonia, KS 
Apr 20, 2018
911 Total Performances (56 OK)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

McDonald's Relays & Battle of the Blades

Fort Smith Southside  Fort Smith, AR 
Apr 19, 2018
753 Total Performances (43 OK)

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
DF 1 2nd130-8Kayleigh ShanklePoteau High School

Bravado Wireless Track Classic

Muskogee Track  Muskogee, OK 
Apr 20, 2018

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Vinita Track Meet

Vinita Track  Vinita, OK 
Apr 17, 2018

Elite Performances

No elite performances.
KEY
FFinals
sSemi-finals
qQuarter-finals
pPrelims
National Gold Elite
National Silver Elite

Performances above met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.


Comments