Oklahoma Week In Review (9/18-9/23)


Check out this past week's results, highlights, and coverage from meets in the state of Oklahoma.

Featured Meets

Rim Rock Farm High School XC Classic

Rim Rock Farm Lawrence, KS
Sep 23, 2017
2,154 Total Performances (60 OK)

Photo Albums (1)

Videos (13)

Articles (12)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Lovejoy XC Fall Festival

Myers Park McKinney, TX
Sep 23, 2017
2,262 Total Performances (34 OK)

Photo Albums (3)

Videos (32)

Articles (5)

Elite Performances

Girls (5)
3200m F 1 33rd 14:48.71 Alexiss Renteria Norman High School
3200m F 1 37th 14:54.07 Selena Bonilla Norman High School
3200m F 1 56th 15:26.72 Alexus Wright Norman High School
3200m F 1 79th 16:02.11 Bailey Smith Norman High School
5000m F 1 5th 18:25.33 Mandy Sykora Marietta High School
Boys (10)
3200m F 1 15th 12:00.23 Adan Guiterrez Norman High School
3200m F 1 78th 13:32.25 Griffin Keith Norman High School
3200m F 1 83rd 13:40.51 Edwin Rivera Norman High School
3200m F 1 85th 13:42.53 Edward Rivera Norman High School
3200m F 1 104th 14:07.32 Reese Weatherly Norman High School
3200m F 1 113th 14:24.13 James Rayas Norman High School
3200m F 1 130th 14:49.00 Arturo Lopez Norman High School
3200m F 1 135th 14:55.93 Yahir Flores Norman High School
3200m F 1 208th 16:28.20 Angel Ramirez Norman High School
5000m F 1 19th 15:58.41 Zane Nutter Marietta High School

More Meets

Cleveland Tigers Meet

Feyodi Park Cleveland, ok
Sep 19, 2017
199 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (88)
3200m F 1 1st 14:08.00 Joannie Adkisson Cushing High School
3200m F 1 2nd 14:39.00 Emily Maker Cleveland High School
3200m F 1 3rd 14:54.00 Lainey Shasteen Mannford High School
3200m F 1 4th 14:59.00 Stephanie Hughes Perkins-Tryon High School
3200m F 1 5th 15:03.00 Kylie Patlan Berryhill High School
3200m F 1 6th 15:09.00 Rose Others Cushing High School
3200m F 1 7th 15:09.00 Rachel Mccormick Dewey High School
3200m F 1 8th 15:12.00 Ashley Furr Mannford High School
3200m F 1 9th 15:14.00 Avery Anglin Perkins-Tryon High School
3200m F 1 10th 15:26.00 Cherisa Sears Dewey High School
3200m F 1 11th 15:26.00 Makenzi Cooper Hennessey High School
3200m F 1 12th 15:27.00 Julia Sylvester Drumright High School
3200m F 1 13th 15:36.00 Adely Sparks Cleveland High School
3200m F 1 14th 15:38.00 Ashley Watt Bristow High School
3200m F 1 15th 15:44.00 Alice Stevenson Perkins-Tryon High School
3200m F 1 16th 15:47.00 Alice Zhou Mannford High School
3200m F 1 17th 16:01.00 Alyssa Jerome Mannford High School
3200m F 1 18th 16:05.00 Nevaeh Skinner Cushing High School
3200m F 1 19th 16:06.00 Mitzy Trillo Hennessey High School
3200m F 1 20th 16:06.00 Jasmine Grant Cushing High School
3200m F 1 21st 16:07.00 Faith Wallace Cushing High School
3200m F 1 22nd 16:09.00 Macy Courter Oklahoma Bible Academy
3200m F 1 23rd 16:20.00 Katrin Kroeker Oklahoma Bible Academy
3200m F 1 24th 16:24.00 Ashlyn Beagley Oklahoma Bible Academy
3200m F 1 25th 16:25.00 Nicole Gruever Mannford High School
3200m F 1 26th 16:29.00 Vanessa Torres Catoosa High School
3200m F 1 27th 16:34.00 Tiffany Knox Mannford High School
3200m F 1 28th 16:42.00 Olivia Hara Perkins-Tryon High School
3200m F 1 29th 16:48.00 Baily Clark Cleveland High School
3200m F 1 30th 16:49.00 Summer Ragland Berryhill High School
3200m F 1 31st 16:49.00 Piper Reese Woodland High School
3200m F 1 32nd 16:52.00 Madeline Kirtley Oklahoma Bible Academy
3200m F 1 33rd 17:05.00 Lauren Black Dewey High School
3200m F 1 34th 17:15.00 Yadira Perez Hennessey High School
3200m F 1 35th 17:23.00 Bijou Smith Dewey High School
3200m F 1 36th 17:26.00 Angelina Others Cushing High School
3200m F 1 37th 17:44.00 Avery Taylor Catoosa High School
3200m F 1 38th 17:48.00 Mckinley Meyer Drumright High School
3200m F 1 39th 17:49.00 Ana Gonzalez Hennessey High School
3200m F 1 40th 17:51.00 Tara Jones Berryhill High School
3200m F 1 41st 17:52.00 Adrian Hipp Sperry High School
3200m F 1 42nd 17:56.00 Mia Ramsey Catoosa High School
3200m F 1 43rd 17:58.00 Alexis Rodebush Drumright High School
3200m F 1 44th 18:13.00 Masyn Fields Berryhill High School
3200m F 1 45th 18:15.00 Jamie Mcintosh Berryhill High School
3200m F 1 46th 18:17.00 Grace Lohman Oklahoma Bible Academy
3200m F 1 47th 18:19.00 Kelsie Davis Dewey High School
3200m F 1 48th 18:27.00 Kayla Wheeler Mannford High School
3200m F 1 49th 18:39.00 Laura Dimas Berryhill High School
3200m F 1 50th 18:43.00 Robin Snyder Mannford High School
3200m F 1 51st 18:46.00 Savannah Levis Drumright High School
3200m F 1 52nd 18:47.00 Rayven Stone Pawhuska High School
3200m F 1 53rd 18:52.00 Taylor Dunigan Hennessey High School
3200m F 1 54th 19:00.00 Vianey Machuca Perkins-Tryon High School
3200m F 1 55th 19:07.00 Aimee Tharp Drumright High School
3200m F 1 56th 19:16.00 Makayla Babcock Mannford High School
3200m F 1 57th 19:21.00 Elizabeth Pribil Hennessey High School
3200m F 1 58th 19:24.00 Claire Jones Catoosa High School
3200m F 1 59th 19:33.00 Jaci Pierce Dewey High School
3200m F 1 60th 19:39.00 Grayce Durnal Perkins-Tryon High School
3200m F 1 61st 19:40.00 Elsah Shasteen Mannford High School
3200m F 1 62nd 19:41.00 Olivia St. Claire Perkins-Tryon High School
3200m F 1 63rd 19:44.00 Emily Thacker Inola High School
3200m F 1 64th 19:48.00 Isabella Neil Berryhill High School
3200m F 1 65th 19:53.00 Caroline Jones Oklahoma Bible Academy
3200m F 1 66th 19:55.00 Morgan Mcdonald Drumright High School
3200m F 1 67th 19:58.00 Aubrie Walker Pawhuska High School
3200m F 1 68th 20:03.00 Amberlynn Jines Catoosa High School
3200m F 1 69th 20:03.00 Sidney Riedl Inola High School
3200m F 1 70th 20:10.00 Lily Swisher Berryhill High School
3200m F 1 71st 20:22.00 Michaelynne Beal Inola High School
3200m F 1 72nd 20:36.00 Riley Kimbrough Inola High School
3200m F 1 73rd 20:43.00 Callie Wilson Drumright High School
3200m F 1 74th 20:49.00 Aubrey Summerlin Mannford High School
3200m F 1 75th 20:57.00 Lanie Cook Drumright High School
3200m F 1 76th 20:58.00 Emi Foran Drumright High School
3200m F 1 77th 21:07.00 Kaylee Burns Inola High School
3200m F 1 78th 21:12.00 Ashleigh Schoenrock Berryhill High School
3200m F 1 79th 21:12.00 Destiny Wallace Cushing High School
3200m F 1 81st 21:53.00 Bailey Trammel Catoosa High School
3200m F 1 82nd 22:01.00 Emmalynn Huble Dewey High School
3200m F 1 83rd 22:09.00 Siennah Inso Berryhill High School
3200m F 1 84th 22:16.00 Hayley Rowe Inola High School
3200m F 1 85th 22:24.00 Alexis Bighorse Pawhuska High School
3200m F 1 86th 22:52.00 Kymisha Stiles Inola High School
3200m F 1 87th 23:06.00 Ashley Rowe Inola High School
3200m F 1 88th 23:11.00 Hannah Clere Berryhill High School
3200m F 1 89th 23:13.00 Madison Vendetti Hennessey High School

Holland Hall Invitational

- Unknown , OK
Sep 23, 2017
569 Total Performances (562 OK)

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
5000m F 1 1st 19:31.00 Elysia Burgos Deer Creek High School
5000m F 1 2nd 19:40.00 Ellie Gilbreath Regent Preparatory School
Boys (1)
5000m F 1 1st 16:28.00 Luke Murphy Lincoln Christian School

Tecumseh Invitational

Boise City Track Boise City, OK
Sep 23, 2017
89 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (45)
3200m F 1 1st 13:49.10 Kayla Mcgruder Tecumseh High School
3200m F 1 2nd 14:25.20 Ellie Kincade Wewoka High School
3200m F 1 3rd 14:29.30 Lelise Hands Mcloud High School
3200m F 1 4th 14:33.40 Kayden King Konawa High School
3200m F 1 5th 14:35.50 Sarah Gee Konawa High School
3200m F 1 6th 14:44.60 Cailen Jolley Pauls Valley High School
3200m F 1 7th 14:48.70 Katlyn Davenport Pauls Valley High School
3200m F 1 8th 14:58.80 Cassidy Harman Maud High School
3200m F 1 9th 14:59.90 Hallie Sheffield Tuttle Ies
3200m F 1 10th 15:17.10 Jaiden Vanlandingham Sulphur High School
3200m F 1 11th 15:32.11 Aja Assad Pauls Valley High School
3200m F 1 12th 15:34.12 Tori Agee Pauls Valley High School
3200m F 1 13th 15:42.13 Madison Wright Konawa High School
3200m F 1 14th 15:48.14 Emily Thomas Tuttle Ies
3200m F 1 15th 15:55.15 Gillian Hart Community Christian School
3200m F 1 16th 16:02.16 Maite Uribe Sulphur High School
3200m F 1 17th 16:03.17 Giselle Zavaleta Pauls Valley High School
3200m F 1 18th 16:06.18 Amanda Brown Tuttle Ies
3200m F 1 19th 16:09.19 Autumn Samples Bethel High School
3200m F 1 20th 16:10.20 Savanah Freeman Pauls Valley High School
3200m F 1 21st 16:28.21 Iris Gonzales Sulphur High School
3200m F 1 22nd 16:28.22 Harley Gregory Bethel High School
3200m F 1 23rd 16:35.23 Lydia Watkins Bethel High School
3200m F 1 24th 16:36.24 Paige Coble Tuttle Ies
3200m F 1 25th 16:49.25 Jamie Walker Konawa High School
3200m F 1 26th 17:03.26 Brinkley Bone Tecumseh High School
3200m F 1 27th 17:08.27 Jacey Cox Tecumseh High School
3200m F 1 28th 17:09.28 Arrington Roye Mcloud High School
3200m F 1 29th 17:13.29 Rhylee Tucker Pauls Valley High School
3200m F 1 30th 17:19.30 Cierra Stevenson Bethel High School
3200m F 1 31st 17:28.31 Savanna Ibarra Purcell Is
3200m F 1 32nd 17:29.32 Charlyee Ortiz Konawa High School
3200m F 1 33rd 17:48.33 Rachel Gosa Varnum High School
3200m F 1 34th 17:50.34 Miah Smith Wynnewood High School
3200m F 1 35th 17:56.35 Braxton Findley Wewoka High School
3200m F 1 36th 18:01.36 Joana Reyes Sulphur High School
3200m F 1 37th 17:58.37 Alyssa Grimes Sulphur High School
3200m F 1 38th 18:10.38 Chyanne Crenshaw Konawa High School
3200m F 1 39th 18:54.39 Brionna Nowlin Konawa High School
3200m F 1 40th 18:57.40 Mckinley Crowder Wynnewood High School
3200m F 1 41st 19:18.41 Bailey Sanchez Bethel High School
3200m F 1 42nd 19:28.42 Alyssa Tarver Konawa High School
3200m F 1 43rd 19:41.43 Luther High School
3200m F 1 44th 19:46.44 Audrey Wade Bethel High School
3200m F 1 45th 19:56.45 Abbey Thompson Bethel High School

Army National Guard Cross Country Invitational

Putnam City , OK
Sep 22, 2017
268 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Brenham Hillacious Invitational

Brenham HS Brenham, TX
Sep 23, 2017
1,459 Total Performances (0 OK)

Photo Albums (2)

Videos (6)

Articles (3)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Cache Invitational

- Unknown , OK
Sep 23, 2017
192 Total Performances (186 OK)

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
5000m F 1 1st 19:41.02 Cayden Beckner Altus High School

Tahlequah Tiger Invitational

Tahlequah High School Tahlequah, ok
Sep 21, 2017
168 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

OK Runner Classic

Norman HS Soccer Comples Norman, OK
Sep 22, 2017

Photo Albums (1)

Articles (1)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Lubbock Invitational

Mae Simmons Park Lubbock, TX
Sep 23, 2017
1,562 Total Performances (20 OK)

Elite Performances

Boys (1)
5000m F 1 1st 15:35.00 Colten Brown Boise City High School

Genoa Central Dragon Country Invitational

Genoa Central HS Track Texarkana, AR
Sep 23, 2017
86 Total Performances (0 OK)

Articles (1)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Bristow Rock n River 5k

Elijah Bristow State Park Pleasant Hill, OR
Sep 23, 2017
275 Total Performances (2 OK)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Silo Rebel Invitational

- Unknown , OK
Sep 19, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.
Key
F Finals
s Semi-finals
q Quarter-finals
p Prelims
National Gold Elite
National Silver Elite

Performances above met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

Comments